119 Little Mud Pond Rd, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
Home value
$150,100
$138,000 - $164,000
$1,972/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,972/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,972/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,031/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,031/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Glenn D. Fritts 610-266-4000,
RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate
Glenn D. Fritts, AB066533
RE/MAX Unlimited Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 6.00
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 10.00
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 14.00
Heating
- Electric, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,040
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1,263 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 001981
- Zoning: Non-Resident Rec-19-C Cam
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Log Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Unknown
- Year built: 1938
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $150,000-6.2%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Pending sale | $159,900$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,900$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 18328