Skip main navigation
Active
$2,225,000
4beds
3,200sqft

119 Mt. Laurel Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446

4beds
3,200sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1970
5.82 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$695 price/sqft

What's special

Expansive windowsHeated saltwater poolDedicated home officeTimeless hudson valley settingFirst-floor laundryThree en-suite bathsClimate-controlled storage

Welcome to 119 Mt. Laurel - a fully reimagined luxury home and former equestrian retreat set along picturesque Mt. Laurel Road in Kerhonkson. Sited on 5.82 gently sloping acres, including a separate deeded buildable lot, this 3,200 sq ft residence pairs clean architectural design with a timeless Hudson Valley setting, complete ...

12 days
|
926
|
49
|
Source: HVCRMLS,MLS#: 20261947MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 10, 2026 at 11:30pm

Listing by:

Compass Greater NY, LLC 838-877-8283,

Jason Nadeau 917-697-3669

Source: HVCRMLS,MLS#: 20261947MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Instant Hot Water, Gas Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Free-Standing Gas Range, Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Bar Fridge
  • Laundry: Main Level
Features
  • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Chandelier, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Basement: Finished,Sump Pump
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,200
  • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,200
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Inside Entrance
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
  • Exterior features: Lighting
  • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Fencing: Split Rail
Lot
  • Size: 5.82 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 440006700000020140000000
  • Zoning: AR3

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • HardiPlank Type, Spray Foam Insulation
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1970

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Insulation

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Pool
Location
  • Region: Kerhonkson

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $695/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $363,800
  • Annual tax amount: $10,096
  • Date on market: 4/29/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026Listed for sale$2,225,000$695/sqft
Source: HVCRMLS #20261947 Report a problem
4/27/2026Listing removed$2,225,000$695/sqft
Source: HVCRMLS #20260168 Report a problem
4/21/2026Price change$2,225,000-3.1%$695/sqft
Source: HVCRMLS #20260168 Report a problem
3/6/2026Listed for sale$2,295,000$717/sqft
Source: HVCRMLS #20260168 Report a problem
3/5/2026Contingent$2,295,000$717/sqft
Source: HVCRMLS #20260168 Report a problem
1/14/2026Listed for sale$2,295,000$717/sqft
Source: HVCRMLS #20260168 Report a problem
1/8/2026Listing removed$2,295,000$717/sqft
Source: HVCRMLS #20254531 Report a problem
11/17/2025Price change$2,295,000-6.3%$717/sqft
Source: HVCRMLS #20254531 Report a problem
9/22/2025Listed for sale$2,450,000+276.9%$766/sqft
Source: HVCRMLS #20254531 Report a problem
1/22/2025Sold$650,000-10.3%$203/sqft
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6323149 Report a problem
10/10/2024Pending sale$725,000$227/sqft
Source: HVCRMLS #20243507 Report a problem
9/10/2024Contingent$725,000$227/sqft
Source: HVCRMLS #20243507 Report a problem
8/16/2024Listed for sale$725,000$227/sqft
Source: HVCRMLS #20243507 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025-- $363,800
2024-- $363,800
2023-- $363,800
2022-- $363,800
2021-- $363,800
2020-- $363,800 +7%
2019-- $340,000 +4.6%
2018-- $325,000
2017$6,711 $325,000
2016-- $325,000
2015-- $325,000
2014-- $325,000
2013-- $325,000
2011-- $325,000 -6.3%
2010-- $346,900
2009-- $346,900
2008-- $346,900
2007-- $346,900
2006-- $346,900 +139.2%
2005-- $145,000
2004-- $145,000
2003-- $145,000
2002-- $145,000
2001-- $145,000
2000-- $145,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

Estimated market value

$2,171,600

$2.06M - $2.28M

$4,505/mo

Climate risks

Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

Neighborhood: 12446