Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    119 NE 1075p Rd, Calhoun, MO 65323

    --beds
    --baths
    207Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    207 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $841 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $841/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    207 acres within Henry County. Property includes a shop. Pasture/Recreation. Call for more details!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jack Wetzel 660-924-5471,

    RE/MAX TRUMAN LAKE 660-885-2201

    Bought with:

    Jack Wetzel, 2008013528

    RE/MAX TRUMAN LAKE

    Source: WCAR MO,MLS#: 100974MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 207 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 118034000000008000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Calhoun
    • Subdivision: Unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold--
    Source: WCAR MO #100974 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Pending sale$1,179,900
    Source: WCAR MO #100974 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listed for sale$1,179,900
    Source: WCAR MO #100974 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$513 -0.2%$12,330
    2023$514 +3.5%$12,330 +4.2%
    2022$496 +1.3%$11,830
    2021$490 -6.5%$11,830 +4.4%
    2020$524 -0.1%$11,330
    2019$525 -1.3%$11,330 -2.1%
    2018$532 +7.2%$11,570
    2017$496 +64.1%$11,570 +65.5%
    2016$302 $6,990 +2.5%
    2014-- $6,820 +0.9%
    2013-- $6,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65323