Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $202,400

    119 Normandy Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1baths
    1,170sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1938
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $202,400 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,770 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,400

    $178,000 - $227,000

    $1,770/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,445/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move right into this freshly painted 18' wide brick Normandy Townhome on a low traffic street. Brand new wall to wall carpets over hardwood floors. All fresh & clean for you to decorate with your prized possessions. Covered front patio for relaxing with friends & family. Nicely landscaped front yard. Larger rooms and bedrooms due to the 18' wide construction. You'll appreciate the extra room! Eat-in Kitchen & bath are clean & bright. Most windows have been replaced. Additional storage room or workshop in basement. Off-street parking in limited access rear driveway. Newer gas heater & hot water heater. Priced realistically for a quick sale. Immediate possession possible!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16040143800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2011Sold$82,000-3%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2011Listed for sale$84,500$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Realtors #5894573 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,424 +3.5%$78,230
    2024$3,308 +1%$78,230
    2023$3,277 +2.8%$78,230
    2022$3,189 $78,230
    2021$3,189 +959.1%$78,230 +41.9%
    2020$301 -91.4%$55,140
    2019$3,504 +1.2%$55,140
    2018$3,464 +1044.8%$55,140
    2017$303 $55,140
    2016$303 $55,140
    2015$303 $55,140
    2014$303 +2.8%$55,140
    2013$294 +2.8%$55,140
    2012$286 +0.3%$55,140
    2011$286 +2%$55,140
    2010$280 +7.5%$55,140
    2009$260 $55,140
    2008$260 +8.3%$55,140
    2007$240 $55,140
    2006$240 $55,140
    2005$240 -2%$55,140
    2004$245 +8.5%$55,140
    2003$226 +7.9%$55,140
    2002$210 $55,140
    2000$210 $55,140

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082