Skip main navigation
Sold for $515,000
  • $515,000

    119 Oaks Rd, Oxford, PA 19363

    4beds
    1,890sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    1 Acres Lot
    $519,300 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $3,750 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $519,300

    $488,000 - $550,000

    $3,750/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 119 Oaks Road, Oxford, PA. This beautifully updated three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and modern living. Thoughtful updates throughout make this home move-in ready while maintaining its inviting charm. The living room showcases a striking staircase feature that anchors the space and sets a sophisticated tone. The updated kitchen offers modern finishes, quality appliances, and generous counter space, ideal for both everyday use and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms, including a bright primary suite with a private ensuite bath. The incredible yard space provides endless opportunities for outdoor living, gardening, or relaxation, perfect for enjoying peaceful days. This beautifully refreshed Oxford property is ready to welcome you home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alex Whitt 223-216-1063,

    Keller Williams Elite

    Bought with:

    Kim Knaub, RS349300

    CG Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2114626MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bathroom 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,890
    • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,890
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 6906 0006.0100
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2026Sold$515,000$272/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2114626 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Pending sale$515,000$272/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2114626 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Price change$515,000-0.8%$272/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2114626 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Price change$519,000-1.1%$275/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2112074 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listed for sale$525,000+98.1%$278/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2112074 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Sold$265,000-8.6%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed Report a problem
    7/8/2023Price change$290,000-3.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2044388 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Price change$300,000-4.8%$159/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2044388 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Price change$315,000-3.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #PACT2044388 Report a problem
    4/30/2023Listed for sale$325,000+47.7%$172/sqft
    5/7/2019Sold$220,000-12%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2019Pending sale$249,900$132/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Jennersville #1003647064 Report a problem
    3/6/2019Listed for sale$249,900$132/sqft
    3/4/2019Pending sale$249,900$132/sqft
    1/29/2019Listed for sale$249,900$132/sqft
    10/1/2018Pending sale$249,900$132/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach - Jennersville #1003647064 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Listed for sale$249,900+106.1%$132/sqft
    3/21/1997Sold$121,250$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,274 +1.5%$125,210
    2024$5,198 +2.2%$125,210
    2023$5,085 +3.6%$125,210
    2022$4,907 +3.4%$125,210
    2021$4,746 +284.1%$125,210
    2020$1,236 -72.2%$125,210
    2019$4,447 $125,210
    2018$4,447 +9900.3%$125,210
    2017$44 -98.9%$125,210
    2016$3,924 $125,210
    2015$3,924 $125,210
    2014$3,924 $125,210
    2013-- $125,210
    2012-- $125,210
    2011-- $125,210
    2010-- $125,210
    2009-- $125,210
    2008-- $125,210
    2007-- $125,210
    2006-- $125,210
    2005-- $125,210
    2004-- $125,210
    2003-- $125,210
    2000-- $125,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19363