Completely renovated 2 Bed, 1 Bath Single Family Home with detached Garage and Large 1/2 acre Back Yard located on the outskirts of Lewiston.
This 2 bed, 1 bath single family home in Lewiston is available this June!
Renovations include new propane furnace, radiator covers, electrical wiring including receptacles, switches, and lighting fixtures, interior/exterior doors, window casings, and mop boards. Every room has new drywall and paint. There's new oak hardwood flooring in both bedrooms and laundry room. The existing living room hardwood floors have been refinished.
The kitchen / dining room include all new soft-close cabinets, sink, countertop, herringbone marble backsplash, tile flooring, refrigerator, dishwasher, and range hood with 800CFM exterior venting. The existing range/oven is clean and in excellent working condition.
The bathroom includes all new tile floor, solid wood vanity with soft-close doors and granite top, faucets, and tile shower walls.
The laundry room is spacious and can double as an office area.
The home features bright living and dining areas with several windows that bring in plenty of natural light.
Off-street parking in the private driveway and single car garage. There's a shed behind the garage for additional storage . And a small open-air shed attached to the backside of the house commonly used for yard equipment storage.
Tenant is responsible for: Electricity, Propane (Heating and Hot Water), Phone/Internet, Trash Removal, Water/Sewer, Yard Maintenance, and Snow Removal.
Estimated costs:
- Electricity; $75 billed monthly
- Water/Sewer; $60 billed quarterly
- Propane; 600 gallons annually ($1,500/year = 600 gals X $2.50/gal)
- Trash Removal; Free with City of Lewiston curb side pickup.
The lease is 12 months, then defaults to month to month. First months rent and 1/2 security deposit are due at lease signing. The second 1/2 of the security deposit is due within 90 days of lease signing.
No smoking or vaping. No animals.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
$2,100/mo
Fees may apply
119 Old Lisbon Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240
2beds
1,050sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Hookups laundry
Detached parking
Baseboard
What's special
Detached garageSingle car garageHerringbone marble backsplashNew propane furnace
- 2 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Hot water not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Telephone not included in rent, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: LEWIM096L008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lewiston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Listing removed | $139,000$132/sqft |
Source: Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader #1428414 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2019 | Price change | $139,000-7.3%$132/sqft |
| 8/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $150,000+261.4%$143/sqft |
| 2/13/2014 | Sold | $41,500$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 04240