Great opportunity to own an income-producing 2-family home in a desirable location. Large lot Possibly Subdividable!
The upper unit offers 4 bedrooms and 1 bath, while the lower unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath—ideal for rental income or extended living. The home includes a 2-car garage, Large private driveway, and a spacious 60x100 yard perfect for outdoor enjoyment.
Conveniently located close to LIRR, beaches, shops, restaurants, and more. A smart investment with excellent rental potential. Rear Deck, New Boiler, Roof only a few years old. Flood Insurance $2200 annually.
For sale
$999,000
119 Parma Road, Island Park, NY 11558
--beds
--baths
1,545sqft
Duplex, Multi Family
Built in 1926
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$647/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rear deckNew boilerLarge private drivewayLarge lot
- 7 days |
- 179 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY 516-431-0828,
Adam M. Butter 516-459-2615
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1000624
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,545
- Total interior livable area: 1,545 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 6,000 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 100
Details
- Parcel number: 2021430060000780
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Duplex, Multi Family
Condition
- Year built: 1926
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Island Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $647/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $409
- Annual tax amount: $8,758
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $999,000+66.8%$647/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500-5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $598,9990%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2021 | Price change | $599,000-3.4%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $619,900+12.9%$401/sqft |
Source: Island Advantage Realty LLC #3269549 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2019 | Listing removed | $549,000$355/sqft |
Source: Island Advantage Realty LLC #3124629 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2019 | Price change | $549,000-3.5%$355/sqft |
| 5/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $569,000+27%$368/sqft |
| 11/7/2018 | Listing removed | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: Island Advantage Realty LLC #3073117 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,650+43.2%$2/sqft |
| 9/6/2018 | Sold | $448,000+4.4%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $429,000+26.2%$278/sqft |
Source: Island Advantage Realty LLC #3034719 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2018 | Listing removed | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Island Advantage Realty LLC #3018165 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,850-11.9%$1/sqft |
| 2/28/2018 | Listing removed | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Island Advantage Realty LLC #2973512 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
| 4/30/2015 | Sold | $340,000-4.2%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2014 | Price change | $354,900-1.1%$230/sqft |
Source: All Star Real Estate Brokers #2655644 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $359,000+21.7%$232/sqft |
| 6/27/2002 | Sold | $295,000+51.3%$191/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2000 | Sold | $195,000+54.8%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2000 | Sold | $125,966$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $409 |
| 2023 | -- | $409 |
| 2022 | -- | $409 |
| 2021 | $5,499 +13.6% | -- |
| 2020 | $4,840 -4% | $476 -6.7% |
| 2019 | $5,044 | $510 -6.3% |
| 2018 | $5,044 -5.5% | $544 -6.5% |
| 2017 | $5,338 +23.7% | $582 |
| 2016 | $4,316 +151.2% | $582 -24.1% |
| 2015 | $1,718 +7.5% | $767 |
| 2013 | $1,599 +5.1% | $767 |
| 2012 | $1,521 -58.7% | $767 -15.1% |
| 2011 | $3,679 +2.3% | $903 -7.5% |
| 2010 | $3,595 | $976 -11.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,101 +1.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,082 +6% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,021 -40.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,727 -31.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,525 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,525 -35.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $3,940 |
| 2001 | -- | $3,940 |
| 2000 | -- | $3,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 11558