Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $144,900

    119 Patsy Ln, Cheraw, SC 29520

    3beds
    1,192sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $134,300 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    35 days
    |
    550
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary D Anderson 843-910-1934,

    Lewis Realty

    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 2601428MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Wash/Dry Cnctn.
      Features
      • Shower, Solid Surface Countertops
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,192
      • Total interior livable area: 1,192 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: Storage, Other Covered Outdoor Space (See Remarks)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 259 007 003 001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1962

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $122/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $64,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,200
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $134,300

        $128,000 - $141,000

        $1,195/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$144,900+122.9%$122/sqft
        Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #2601428 Report a problem
        4/4/2022Sold$65,000+18.2%$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/1/2020Sold$55,000-12%$46/sqft
        Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #20200846 Report a problem
        3/9/2020Listed for sale$62,500+37.7%$52/sqft
        Source: Lewis Realty of Chesterfield County #20200846 Report a problem
        7/3/2018Sold$45,400-9%$38/sqft
        Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #134938 Report a problem
        5/10/2018Pending sale$49,900$42/sqft
        Source: Lewis Realty of Chesterfield County #134938 Report a problem
        5/7/2018Listed for sale$49,900$42/sqft
        4/25/2018Pending sale$49,900$42/sqft
        4/11/2018Listed for sale$49,900$42/sqft
        4/5/2018Pending sale$49,900$42/sqft
        3/19/2018Price change$49,900-15.4%$42/sqft
        12/7/2017Listed for sale$59,000$49/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$565 +5.8%$2,560
        2023$533 -60.3%$2,560 -21.5%
        2022$1,343 +224%$3,260 +49.5%
        2021$414 $2,180 -20.4%
        2020-- $2,740 +15.1%
        2018-- $2,380
        2015$63 $2,380
        2014$63 $2,380 -6.7%
        2010$63 $2,550

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29520

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable