Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $365K (3/3)
    $385,000

    119 Ralph Bridges Rd, Lexington, GA 30648

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    9.14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful 9.14 mini farm offering a rare combination of comfortable living and exceptional land. The property features fenced pastureland with a flowing creek, making it ideal for cattle, horses, or other farm animals. The 2,696 sq ft home offers 3 oversized bedrooms and 2 full baths, with each bedroom featuring a walk-in closet. Interior living spaces include an eat-in kitchen, dining room, formal living room, and a spacious great room highlighted by a wood-vaulted ceiling and a wood-burning fireplace-perfect for cozy evenings. Enjoy outdoor living from the rocking chair front porch, back covered grilling porch, and additional patio space. The home also features a 2-car attached carport, a large front yard ideal for play or entertaining, and a generous garden spot in the backyard. The property includes several storage buildings and a barn with a hay loft, along with mature fig bushes, peach trees, and pecan trees. This is a truly special farm property offering space, functionality, and country charm-perfect for a working farm, family homestead, or peaceful rural retreat.
    80 days
    |
    1,023
    |
    73
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Iris B Walker 706-338-8279,

    Iris Inc Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10702213MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room, Laundry, Office
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Mud Room
      Features
      • Bookcases, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: Other
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 9.14 Acres
      • Features: Level, Pasture
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 119 030

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1953

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $227,350
      • Annual tax amount: $2,047
      • Date on market: 3/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 77 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,157/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/11/2026Listed for sale$385,000
        Source: GAMLS #10702213 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Pending sale$385,000
        Source: GAMLS #10702213 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Price change$385,000-48.7%
        Source: Hive MLS #CL350361 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Listed for sale$750,000+143.9%
        Source: Hive MLS #CL346662 Report a problem
        4/3/2025Sold$307,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,209 +8.1%$90,940 +6.7%
        2024$2,043 +24.7%$85,244 +0%
        2023$1,638 +13.5%$85,204 +16.9%
        2022$1,443 +18.4%$72,904 +43.6%
        2021$1,219 -1.6%$50,776 -3.6%
        2020$1,238 -2.7%$52,696
        2019$1,273 +5.1%$52,696 +13.4%
        2018$1,212 +2.5%$46,465
        2017$1,182 $46,465
        2016-- $46,465
        2015-- $46,465
        2014-- $46,465 -0.5%
        2013-- $46,681
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30648

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable