Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $857,000

    119 Range Rd, Windham, NH 03087

    4beds
    3,628sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $857,000 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $6,443 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $857,000

    $806,000 - $917,000

    $6,443/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,443/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,443/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,435/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,435/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully renovated single-family home, fully updated just 5 years ago, offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and everyday convenience ideal for families. Located just steps from scenic Griffin Park, you can enjoy daily walks, outdoor play, and a true neighborhood feel. The home is also just 4 minutes to I-93 and 2 minutes to the town beach, all within the highly sought-after Windham school district. Inside, the home features hardwood flooring throughout and a bright, functional layout. The modern kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and a large pantry, opening into a formal dining room and a sun-filled family room with soaring cathedral ceilings. Dedicated home office spaces make it easy to work from home. All four bathrooms were thoughtfully updated with elegant tile finishes, including a relaxing jacuzzi tub. Bedrooms are generously sized and include spacious walk-in closets for ample storage. Outside, a large, level backyard provides the perfect space for kids to play, family gatherings, or simply unwinding. A rare opportunity to enjoy a move-in ready, well-maintained home in a prime Windham location. Renter is responsible for utilities. First month rent and security deposit to move-in. Not open to short term rental, lease duration must be at least one year. Application fee details: $40 fee per adult. Rental, employment, credit & criminal history will be checked. NO BROKER'S FEE.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,628 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: WNDMM22BRL802

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windham

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Listing removed$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$5,500+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2024Price change$5,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Price change$5,500-6.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2024Price change$5,900-9.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2024Listed for rent$6,500+97%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/3/2020Sold$549,000$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2020Pending sale$549,000$151/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listed for sale$549,000+38.3%$151/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listing removed$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/1/2020Listed for rent$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/24/2012Sold$396,900-0.8%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2012Price change$399,999-5.9%$110/sqft
    Source: The Entry Only Listing Service of New Hampshire #4132188 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Price change$424,900-1.2%$117/sqft
    2/14/2012Listed for sale$429,900+15.6%$118/sqft
    5/27/2010Sold$371,900-0.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2010Price change$374,900-3.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group #2813818 Report a problem
    1/16/2010Listed for sale$389,900+56%$107/sqft
    Source: The Masiello Group Real Estate #2813818 Report a problem
    3/19/1999Sold$249,900$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,063 +5.8%$444,500
    2023$9,512 +8.3%$444,500
    2022$8,783 +3.7%$444,500 +0.4%
    2020$8,473 +6%$442,900 +24.9%
    2019$7,994 -3.2%$354,500
    2018$8,256 +15.3%$354,500
    2017$7,161 -7.4%$354,500
    2016$7,735 +0.5%$354,500
    2015$7,700 -7.7%$354,500 +2%
    2014$8,342 -2.4%$347,600 -4%
    2013$8,546 +2.4%$362,100
    2012$8,346 -0.3%$362,100 -0.2%
    2011$8,373 +5%$362,800
    2010$7,974 -10.5%$362,800 -26.7%
    2008$8,908 +11.5%$494,900 -0.3%
    2007$7,990 $496,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03087