This beautiful home is located in the desirable South Hill Neighborhood and boasts a great layout. Upon entering, you'll notice a large family room that leads to a dining room, which is currently being used as an office area. The kitchen features a dining area and a second family area, making it perfect for entertaining. The outdoor patio area and oversized fenced backyard are perfect for spending warm evenings. The second-floor features three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, each with generous closet space and tile tub and shower areas.
For sale
$379,900
119 Ridge Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
3beds
2,088sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
0.28 Acres Lot
$364,200 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$3/mo HOA
What's special
Second family areaOutdoor patio areaLarge family roomGenerous closet spaceDining roomTwo bathroomsOversized fenced backyard
- 9 days |
- 1,026 |
- 41 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Teresa Richmond 859-749-1689,
Freedom Realty & Property Management,
Terry Powell 859-771-3028,
Freedom Realty & Property Management
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26009695
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,088
- Total interior livable area: 2,088 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,088
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 30301801700
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: South Hill
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Other
- Services included: Other
- HOA fee: $35 annually
Location
- Region: Versailles
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $320,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,063
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Estimated market value
$364,200
$346,000 - $382,000
$2,230/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900+18.7%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2023 | Sold | $320,000-2.7%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2023 | Pending sale | $329,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2023 | Contingent | $329,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Price change | $329,000-3.1%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $339,500$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2023 | Pending sale | $339,500$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Price change | $339,500-2.9%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Price change | $349,500-2.2%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Price change | $357,500-1.4%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $362,500$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,063 -4.5% | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $3,208 +52% | $320,000 +52.4% |
| 2022 | $2,111 -1.1% | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $2,134 -0.2% | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $2,139 +3.4% | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $2,069 +15.4% | $210,000 +14.1% |
| 2018 | $1,793 +1.9% | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $1,760 +0% | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $1,759 -0.3% | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $184,000 -2.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $189,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,077/mo
Principal & interest
$1840
Property taxes
$234
HOA Fees
$3
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40383