119 Tuffy Rd, Shunk, PA 17768
What's special
- 3 days |
- 658 |
- 30 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brent Fish,
Fish Real Estate 570-326-1561
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 320
- Total interior livable area: 320 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered
Lot
- Size: 1.14 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 091050014
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Privy
- Water: Cistern
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Shunk
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $294/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $20,200
- Annual tax amount: $413
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
Brent Fish
(570) 326-1561
Estimated market value
$92,600
$88,000 - $97,000
$898/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $94,000+283.7%$294/sqft |
Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-103835 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Sold | $24,500+53.1%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2021 | Sold | $16,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $413 +9.8% | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $377 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $377 +2.5% | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $368 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | -- | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $98 +5.4% | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $93 -44.7% | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $168 | $20,200 +39.3% |
| 2014 | $168 | $14,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17768