Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $296,000

    119 View Pointe Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241

    4beds
    2,404sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $2,101 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,101/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,838/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,838/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home to 119 View Pointe Drive, LaGrange, GA! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood on West Point Lake, this spacious and charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers both comfort and convenience. With beautiful natural surroundings, this property is ideal for families or professionals seeking a peaceful retreat with easy access to local amenities. The home features two separate living areas, providing plenty of space for entertainment, relaxation, or a home office. The private, sizable backyard is perfect for outdoor gatherings and activities. Located in the highly desirable Hillcrest school zone, this home truly offers the best of both worlds. Key Features: 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms Two separate living areas Quiet neighborhood on West Point Lake Spacious backyard, perfect for outdoor entertainment Energy-efficient appliances for lower utility costs Located in the Hillcrest school zone Attached 2-car garage and off-street parking Terms: 1-year lease Last month's rent due at signing. Application Process: -Non-refundable application fee: $100 -Pay $55, and complete the initial application through Avail. -At an application appointment, additional paperwork will need to be signed in person, and an additional $45 cash fee is due to complete the screening process. Please submit the form on this page or contact View Pointe LLC to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software. Last month's rent due at signing. Non-smoking property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0483000041

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lagrange

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,895

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2024Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2024Price change$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2024Listed for rent$1,995+42.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/29/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: F.L.I. Properties #8732189 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: F.L.I. Properties #8732189 Report a problem
    2/17/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: F.L.I. PROPERTIES #8503379 Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: F.L.I. PROPERTIES #8503379 Report a problem
    2/28/2018Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: F.L.I. PROPERTIES #8264845 Report a problem
    9/30/2017Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: F.L.I. PROPERTIES #8264845 Report a problem
    4/20/2017Sold$1,400-97.8%$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8170260 Report a problem
    4/19/2017Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: F.L.I. PROPERTIES #8170260 Report a problem
    1/27/2017Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: F.L.I. PROPERTIES #8125082 Report a problem
    2/19/2016Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: F.L.I. PROPERTIES #07559355 Report a problem
    12/5/2015Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: F.L.I. PROPERTIES #07559355 Report a problem
    7/6/2015Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: F.L.I. PROPERTIES #07471448 Report a problem
    6/14/2015Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: F.L.I. PROPERTIES #07471448 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: F.L.I. PROPERTIES #07206647 Report a problem
    1/16/2014Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: F.L.I. PROPERTIES #07206647 Report a problem
    3/23/2013Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Butler & Associates Consulting, LLC DBA F.L.I. Properties #07036664 Report a problem
    1/12/2013Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    9/7/2011Sold$63,000-15.9%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2011Price change$74,900-6.3%$31/sqft
    Source: ERA First Realty of LaGrange #3035354 Report a problem
    4/30/2011Price change$79,900-23.2%$33/sqft
    3/31/2011Price change$104,000-9.2%$43/sqft
    Source: ERA First Realty of LaGrange, Inc. #3035354 Report a problem
    3/27/2011Price change$114,500+10.1%$48/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #2933642 Report a problem
    2/26/2011Listed for sale$104,000$43/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #02933642 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,229 +22.8%$118,400 +22.8%
    2024$2,629 -4%$96,400 -4%
    2023$2,738 +4%$100,400 +6.4%
    2022$2,632 +32.2%$94,320 +42.8%
    2021$1,992 +0%$66,040
    2020$1,992 +8.5%$66,040 +8.5%
    2019$1,836 +3.2%$60,880 +3.2%
    2018$1,779 +0%$59,000
    2017$1,779 $59,000 +0%
    2016$1,779 +0%$58,972
    2015$1,779 -0.2%$58,972 +4.9%
    2014$1,782 +4.8%$56,205 -3.9%
    2013$1,701 $58,506
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2009$1,885 +14.4%$65,564
    2008$1,648 $65,564
    2007-- $65,564 +4.8%
    2006-- $62,588 +6.3%
    2005-- $58,876

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30241