Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
    Street View
  • $2,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    119 Winthrop Rd, APT 12C, Brookline, MA 02445

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Dining areaHigh ceilingsExtra storage roomSeparate kitchen
    LARGE GARDEN LEVEL 2 BED PET FRIENDLY WASH SQ! ASAP! WONT LAST SPACIOUS GARDEN LEVEL 2 EBDROOM APARTMENT WITH SEPARATE KITCHEN. DINING AREA. LARGE OPEN LIVING ROOM. HIGH CEILINGS. SMALLER BEDROOMS.. EXTRA STORAGE ROOM. UNIQUE LAYOUT. A MUST SEE .. 1 MONTH FEE DOES APPLY Move-In Costs Fees: First Month Rent: $2,600 Security Deposit: $2,600
    30 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: GraniteCounterTops, HardwoodFloors, HighCeiling, HighCeilings, Hot water included in rent, LaundryinBuilding, Livingroom, ModernBath, ModernKitchen, NewAppliances, NewBathroom, NewRenovatedKitchen, Newkitchencabinets, RentIncludesHeat
    Details
    • Parcel number: BROOB217L0042S0007

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$2,600+33.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2018Listing removed$1,950
    Source: Tai Tung Realty Inc Report a problem
    9/13/2018Price change$1,950-2.5%
    Source: Tai Tung Realty Inc Report a problem
    8/17/2018Listed for rent$2,000+11.1%
    Source: Tai Tung Realty Inc Report a problem
    5/18/2015Listing removed$1,800
    Source: Tai Tung Realty Report a problem
    4/26/2015Price change$1,800-5.3%
    Source: Tai Tung Realty Report a problem
    4/4/2015Listed for rent$1,900
    Source: Tai Tung Realty Report a problem
    10/1/2009Sold$265,000-8.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2008Listing removed$289,000
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #70722886 Report a problem
    5/1/2008Listed for sale$289,000
    Source: Postlets #70722886 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Aspinwall Hill