1190 Foster Road, Statham, GA 30666
Home value
$494,700
$440,000 - $554,000
$1,932/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,932/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,932/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,980/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,980/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jenny Maddox 770-480-6983,
Georgia Realty Group, LLC
NONMLS Sale, NMLS
NON MLS MEMBER
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Country Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Basement: Full,Bath/Stubbed,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Parking Available
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck, Front Porch, Wrap Around
- Exterior features: Deck, Other
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
- Waterfront features: Lake
Lot
- Size: 6 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Private, Sloped, Wooded
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: Other, Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: XX117 014
- Zoning description: Agricutural
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: ARM,Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,Fannie Mae,Other,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/9/2026 | Sold | $495,000-7.5%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Pending sale | $534,900$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $534,900$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Pending sale | $534,900$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Price change | $534,900+1.9%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $524,900-0.9%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $529,900$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 +1% | $114,366 +1.5% |
| 2024 | $1,171 +1.4% | $112,644 |
| 2023 | $1,155 +28.2% | $112,644 +19.1% |
| 2022 | $901 +52.5% | $94,598 +23.2% |
| 2021 | $590 +7.1% | $76,808 +13% |
| 2020 | $552 +7.5% | $67,995 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $513 +14.8% | $66,445 |
| 2018 | $447 -3.7% | $66,445 +7.5% |
| 2017 | $464 -0.4% | $61,794 -1.4% |
| 2016 | $466 | $62,641 -0.7% |
| 2015 | $466 -0.9% | $63,064 +28.4% |
| 2014 | $470 +20.8% | $49,106 +3.3% |
| 2013 | $389 | $47,521 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $755 -13.7% | -- |
| 2000 | $874 -10.2% | -- |
| 1999 | $973 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30666