Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,895/mo

    Fees may apply

    1190 Stafford Rd, # 3, Fall River, MA 02721

    Studio
    600sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Central air conditioningGranite countertopsHigh-end finishes throughoutRecessed lightingOff street parking
    New Construction Modern Luxury Loft with 12ft Ceilings - ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED!! Only 1 Unit Available. Live in style in this brand new, compact yet luxurious loft near South Coast Market Place. Featuring 12 ft ceilings, central air conditioning, high-end finishes throughout, large windows bringing in ample lighting, Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances including a dishwasher, Recessed Lighting, Off Street Parking and much more! This thoughtfully designed Suite offer an upscale lifestyle in an efficient footprint. Prime Location moments from shopping, dining, and easy highway access. Storage available.
    45 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Fresh paint, Renovated, Utilities included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Fall River

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Price change$1,895-2.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$1,950-2.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for rent$1,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Maplewood