Skip main navigation
Coming soon 06/01
  • $4,700,000

    11900 Centurion Way, Potomac, MD 20854

    7beds
    14,274sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    3.93 Acres Lot
    $3,980,300 Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    1 day
    |
    45
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jose Morejon 301-828-5719,

    Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC 3018819800

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2235844MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 5603
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 15,877
      • Total interior livable area: 14,274 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 10,274
      • Finished area below ground: 4,000

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Other
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Private
      Lot
      • Size: 3.93 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 160603639911
      • Zoning: RE2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $329/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $3,504,967
      • Annual tax amount: $41,066
      • Date on market: 6/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $3,980,300

        $3.50M - $4.54M

        $7,526/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/26/2011Sold$850,000$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$40,374 +0.6%$3,495,233 +0.3%
        2024$40,125 +7.8%$3,485,500 +7.9%
        2023$37,232 +13.3%$3,231,367 +8.5%
        2022$32,854 +9.4%$2,977,233 +9.3%
        2021$30,022 -0.1%$2,723,100
        2020$30,041 -7.9%$2,723,100 -8%
        2019$32,636 -0.2%$2,959,600
        2018$32,695 -1.5%$2,959,600 +0.5%
        2017$33,189 +381.7%$2,945,033 +0.5%
        2016$6,890 $2,930,467 +342.1%
        2015$6,890 $662,900
        2014$6,890 $662,900
        2013-- $662,900
        2012-- $662,900
        2011-- $662,900 +6.3%
        2010-- $623,673
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20854

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable