Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    11904 Cove Pl, Boca Raton, FL 33428

    3beds
    1,152sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Driveway parkingSpacious family homeFront porchSide door entry
    Located in West Boca on a side road off State Road 7 (441). Close to grocery stores, gas station, multiple restaurants, and businesses. Spacious family home with driveway parking, a front porch, and side door entry. Sun room with built in storage, lots of cabinet space in the kitchen. Recent upgrades to both bathrooms. Spacious walk in closet in Master bedroom. Washer and Dryer located inside the unit. Listed as a 3 bedroom but option to make sunroom into 4th bedroom if needed. Please message with any further questions. Lease agreement will be for 12 months with the option to extend. First, Last, and Deposit due at move-in. Payment plan option for the Last Months Rent. Tenant pays for Utilities (electric, water, internet, etc).
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00414736020004120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$2,700+22.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$2,200-18.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for rent$2,700+35%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2024Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listed for rent$2,000+25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Standard Inc. Report a problem
    4/27/2018Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Standard Inc. Report a problem
    4/4/2018Sold$95,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33428