Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
  • $150,000

    11908 Plank Rd, Rogers, AR 72756

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    3.53 Acres Lot
    $150,100 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,157 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,100

    $143,000 - $158,000

    $1,157/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $942/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $942/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market “cold feet” FHA appraisal is in for original list price of $150,000 and Mobil home foundation inspection is good! Ready for a new buyer!!! 9 year old 3 bed 2 bath manufactured home with an open floor plan Island in kitchen, Split bedroom floorplan. Near Hobbs State park Beaver lake, and War Eagle Mill/River, close to mountain bike trails and hiking! all applianced convey and the trout boat stays as well!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Suzanne Allen 479-903-3110,

    Crye-Leike REALTORS Rogers,

    Marissa Ferrantelle 479-903-5268,

    Crye-Leike REALTORS Rogers

    Bought with:

    Curtis Realty Group

    Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1330046MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,152
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    • Fencing: None
    • Body of water: Beaver Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 3.53 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 1511152000
    • Special conditions: None
    • Wooded area: 3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other, See Remarks
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Lake, Near State Park
    Location
    • Region: Rogers
    • Subdivision: Windy Hills Estates Rurban

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$150,000+11.1%$130/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1330046 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$135,000-10%$117/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1330046 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Price change$150,000-18.9%$130/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1330046 Report a problem
    12/6/2025Listed for sale$185,000+2212.5%$161/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1330046 Report a problem
    3/13/2017Sold$8,000-24.9%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2017Listed for sale$10,650$9/sqft
    Source: Mossy Oak Properties of the Heartland Dirt Sales, LLC #27486534 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$340 $14,120
    2024-- $14,120 +94%
    2023$376 $7,280 +9.1%
    2022-- $6,670 +4.7%
    2021-- $6,370 +4.9%
    2020-- $6,070
    2019-- $6,070
    2018$313 +186.3%$6,070 +106.5%
    2017$109 +17.2%$2,940
    2016$93 $2,940 +67%
    2015$93 -49.2%$1,760 -53.9%
    2014$184 +0.4%$3,820
    2013$183 $3,820
    2012-- $3,820
    2011$186 $3,820 -41%
    2010-- $6,480
    2009-- $6,480
    2008-- $6,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72756