Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $334,000

    11908 Pyrite Rd, Manor, TX 78653

    5beds
    2,490sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    4,800.31 Square Feet Lot
    $328,000 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $38/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious backyardAbundant natural lightStainless steel appliancesInviting open-concept floor planGranite countertopsDurable vinyl flooringModern two-story layout
    Welcome to this beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3-bath, 2,490 SqFt home located in the highly desired Stonewater community of Manor. Built in 2020, this modern two-story layout offers exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility—perfect for families, first-time homebuyers, or investors looking for strong rental demand in one of the fastest-growing areas of Central Texas. Step inside to an inviting open-concept floor plan featuring durable vinyl flooring, neutral colors, and abundant natural light. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, complete with a large island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry—ideal for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. The first floor also includes a full bathroom and a dedicated laundry room for added convenience. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a private nook perfect for a home office, fitness space, or nursery. All additional bedrooms are generously sized, providing room for everyone to spread out comfortably. The home is smart-home wired and alarm-ready, offering security and modern connectivity for an efficient lifestyle. Enjoy outdoor living on your impressive 25x25 ft extended patio—perfect for gatherings, grilling, or creating an outdoor lounge. Full gutters and a sprinkler system keep maintenance simple, while the spacious backyard offers endless potential for pets, play, or garden projects. Located just 13 minutes from Samsung Taylor, 25 minutes from Tesla Giga Texas, The Domain, and Downtown Austin, this home provides exceptional access to major employers and entertainment hubs. A brand-new H-E-B less than 2 miles away adds even more convenience. With Manor’s rising population and strong owner-occupied community, this property offers outstanding long-term value—whether you're seeking your next home or a smart investment in a booming market.
    73 days
    |
    111
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jena Dubon (855) 450-0445,

    Real Broker, LLC (855) 450-0445

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 6057282MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Granite Counters, Electric Dryer Hookup, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,490 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Gutters Full, Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,800.31 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 02477211030000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Common Grounds
      • Subdivision: Stonewater
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $115 quarterly
      • HOA name: Stonewater
      Location
      • Region: Manor

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $341,615
      • Annual tax amount: $8,663
      • Date on market: 3/9/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $328,000

        $312,000 - $344,000

        $2,644/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$334,000$134/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6057282 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Price change$334,000-1.8%$134/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6097215 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Price change$340,000-1.4%$137/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6097215 Report a problem
        1/17/2026Price change$345,000-1.4%$139/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6097215 Report a problem
        11/24/2025Listed for sale$350,000-4.1%$141/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6097215 Report a problem
        9/1/2025Listing removed$364,900$147/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2434112 Report a problem
        7/28/2025Price change$364,900-1.4%$147/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2434112 Report a problem
        4/3/2025Price change$369,900-1.4%$149/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2434112 Report a problem
        2/22/2025Listed for sale$375,000$151/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2434112 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,616 -12.1%$341,615 -7.9%
        2024$8,663 -2.4%$371,040 -10.4%
        2023$8,878 -25%$414,011 -8.2%
        2022$11,832 $451,215 +100.7%
        2021-- $224,854

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78653

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable