Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $436,100

    11913 Snapdragon Rd, Tampa, FL 33635

    4beds
    2baths
    1,616sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $436,100 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $2,908 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,100

    $410,000 - $462,000

    $2,908/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,048/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,048/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Countryway pool home for rent. 4 bedroom/2 bathroom split floor plan. Berber carpet in the bedrooms and faux wood tile throughout the rest of the house. This house was completely renovated in October 2016. Located on one of Countryway's nicest ponds. Catch bass right out of your back door. This home is currently occupied. Please do not disturb tenants. 2550/month military discount 250/month Available June 1st Subject to income credit and criminal background verification 1st month and security to move in. Call for showing 813 758-6440. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Tenant responsible for electric, water and sewer cable/satellite, internet. Landlord will pay for lawn and pool maintenance only. $225 non -refundable cleaning fee, $300 pet fee non refundable , $26 application fee per person or $50 for a married couple. Call 813-758-6440

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,616 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17282006W000001000120U

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tampa

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $43 monthly

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2019Listing removed$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/15/2019Listed for rent$2,550+2%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/11/2018Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2017Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/3/2017Price change$2,400+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2017Price change$2,350-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/23/2017Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/17/2016Sold$176,100+176000%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2016Price change$100-99.9%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/25/2016Pending sale$190,000$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - NW Tampa #T2629198 Report a problem
    3/25/2016Price change$190,000+189900%$118/sqft
    3/2/2016Price change$100-99.9%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/12/2016Pending sale$190,000$118/sqft
    12/16/2015Listed for sale$190,000-2.1%$118/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP. #T2629198 Report a problem
    9/29/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/9/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/11/2015Listing removed$194,000$120/sqft
    6/26/2015Price change$194,000+29.3%$120/sqft
    6/26/2015Pending sale$150,000-22.7%$93/sqft
    2/13/2015Listed for sale$194,000-4.9%$120/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Tampa Properties #T2629198 Report a problem
    9/11/2014Listing removed$204,000$126/sqft
    7/1/2014Price change$204,000-0.5%$126/sqft
    6/18/2014Listed for sale$205,000+7.9%$127/sqft
    10/13/2009Sold$190,000-6.9%$118/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U7425681 Report a problem
    7/22/2006Sold$204,000+87.2%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/1995Sold$109,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,828 +9.1%$290,105 +10%
    2023$5,343 +8%$263,732 +10%
    2022$4,945 +12.7%$239,756 +10%
    2021$4,390 +6.6%$217,960 +6.5%
    2020$4,116 +6.7%$204,663 +6.9%
    2019$3,858 $191,511 +2.1%
    2018$3,858 +1.4%$187,539 +8.9%
    2017$3,805 +7.1%$172,255 +2.8%
    2016$3,552 +1.4%$167,579 +6.3%
    2015$3,502 +9.6%$157,619 +11.8%
    2014$3,195 $140,983 +6%
    2013$3,195 +16.7%$133,020 +10%
    2012$2,737 -4.6%$120,927 -4.9%
    2011$2,869 -10.7%$127,166 -12.4%
    2010$3,212 -6%$145,106 -6.2%
    2009$3,415 -21%$154,686 -22.4%
    2008$4,324 -11.8%$199,338 -13.9%
    2007$4,904 +138.2%$231,536 +114.6%
    2006$2,059 +0.5%$107,890 +3%
    2005$2,050 $104,748 +3%
    2004-- $101,697 +1.9%
    2003-- $99,801 +2.4%
    2002-- $97,462 +1.6%
    2001-- $95,927 -0.2%
    2000$1,864 $96,129

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Town 'n' Country