Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $625,000

    5485 Villa Mirage Ct, Idaho Falls, ID 83404

    5beds
    3,468sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $17/mo HOA

    What's special

    This home is seated in the highly desired Sunterra Subdivision on the south side of Idaho Falls close to shopping, schools, and parks. Stone/stucco exterior with NEW ROOF, great curb appeal, and a fenced yard with auto sprinklers, exterior lighting, 12x12 garden shed, and a deck ready for summer. Open main level with vaulted ceilings, granite counters, stainless appliances, central air, gas heat, and heated tiles in kitchen and bathrooms. Master suite is on the main floor with walk-in closet, and double shower with a heated floor. Oversized 3-car garage with an epoxy floor plus large basement storage, gives you the room for gear, toys, and tools that you've been dreaming about! Fully finished basement includes a large family/entertainment room with kitchenette (counter and mini-fridge) and heated floors. Five true bedrooms with flexibility: use the 5th as a dedicated office, hobby, or craft room if you do not need all 5. Quiet, well-kept neighborhood where homes in this pocket rarely come up, so if Sunterra is on your list, this one is worth seeing in person!
    18 hours
    |
    115
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jaxon Chantrill 325-473-1377,

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho,

    Dakri Bernard 208-520-4045,

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    Source: SRMLS,MLS#: 2186569MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 1734
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Formal Dining Room, Game Room, Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Mud Room, Office, Theater Room
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet, Heated, Tile
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,468
      • Total interior livable area: 3,468 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,734
      • Finished area below ground: 1,734

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 3 Stalls, Attached, Concrete, RV Carport, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: 1, Deck
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Vinyl,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Features: Low Traffic, Near Schools, Established Lawn, Many Trees, Sprinkler-Auto, Sprinkler System Full
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: RPA5341004025O
      • Zoning description: Bonneville-Rp-Residential Park

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Primary Exterior Material: Stone, Primary Exterior Material: Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 2012

• Services included: None
      • HOA fee: $200 annually
      Location
      • Region: Idaho Falls

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $180/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $473,986
      • Annual tax amount: $2,785
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Washer/Dryer, Pool Table Light, Hot Tub (Negotiable), Pool Table (Negotiable)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$625,000+66.7%$180/sqft
        Source: SRMLS #2186569 Report a problem
        12/6/2019Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        10/21/2019Price change$375,000-2.6%$108/sqft
        Source: Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Voigt Davis #2124916 Report a problem
        10/7/2019Price change$385,000-1.3%$111/sqft
        10/3/2019Price change$390,000-1.3%$112/sqft
        9/13/2019Listed for sale$395,000+60.9%$114/sqft
        5/27/2015Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/16/2015Listed for sale$245,500$71/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty East Idaho #197588 Report a problem
        10/12/2012Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,786 +6.4%$473,986 +4.8%
        2024$2,618 -26.4%$452,436 -9%
        2023$3,555 +8.8%$497,326 +14.7%
        2022$3,269 +5.1%$433,482 +27.2%
        2021$3,112 -2.6%$340,899 +5.7%
        2020$3,195 +2.7%$322,668 +14.9%
        2019$3,112 -2.6%$280,938 +1%
        2018$3,195 +18.1%$278,070 +11.5%
        2017$2,706 +15.4%$249,305 +2.1%
        2016$2,344 $244,085 +12.4%
        2015$2,344 -2.6%$217,063
        2014$2,407 $217,063 -1.8%
        2013-- $220,985 -2.5%
        2012-- $226,695 +9.7%
        2011$1,993 $206,675
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83404

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable