Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Equity Group
    $499,997

    11914 Nels Peters Road, Everett, WA 98208

    2beds
    1,109sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 1997
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $489,800 Zestimate®
    $451/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planPlant fruit treesNew dishwasherGarden bedsBeautiful floors
    Great opportunity to own a Manufactured home built in 1996 with Vaults, open floor plan on a large .34 acre lot under 500k!! Home has beautiful floors, vaults, kitchen has stainless steel appliances, new dishwasher. There is a 2 car garage. The lot has room for many uses. Garden beds, plant fruit trees or? Located close to I-5, Silver Lake, Costco shopping, restaurants, etc. Why rent when you can own this charming home and setting!! There is plenty or room for numerous vehicle/motor homes or boats to park!
    112 days
    |
    96
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lorna Murray,

    RE/MAX Equity Group

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2467976MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,109
      • Total interior livable area: 1,109 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00573800005000

Condition
      • Year built: 1997
      Details
      • Builder model: 8206

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $451/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $417,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,613
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $489,800

        $465,000 - $514,000

        $2,186/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$499,997$451/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2467976 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$499,997$451/sqft
        2/5/2026Pending sale$499,997$451/sqft
        1/29/2026Listed for sale$499,997$451/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,613 +19.8%$417,100 +19.9%
        2023$3,017 -12.6%$347,900 -18.8%
        2022$3,450 +10%$428,700 +32.8%
        2021$3,136 +3.5%$322,900 +8.7%
        2020$3,030 +10.4%$297,100 +8.7%
        2019$2,746 $273,400 +19%
        2018-- $229,700 +24.6%
        2017$2,708 +47.9%$184,400 +13.7%
        2016$1,831 $162,200 +11.2%
        2015$1,831 +37.7%$145,800 +12.1%
        2013$1,329 $130,100
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$1,434 $98,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98208

        Getting around

        24 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        47 / 100
        Some Transit
        57 / 100
        Bikeable