Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $899,900

    1192 Fred Kilcrease Rd, Auburn, GA 30011

    2beds
    16.55Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in 1911
    16.55 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful creekBeautiful fenced pastureland
    LOCATION – LOCATION – LOCATION! Ideally situated just past the highly anticipated ROWEN, this property offers a rare opportunity to invest near one of Georgia’s most visionary mixed-use developments. Spanning over 2,000 acres, Rowen is planned to include cutting-edge research facilities, corporate offices, residential communities, and a strong focus on environmental sciences—all supported by leading universities and guided by the Rowen Foundation. Bring your vision and be part of the growth surrounding this dynamic new hub. This property offers incredible potential for those looking to build, invest, or develop in a rapidly expanding area. The land currently features an older homestead and several outbuildings that would likely need to be cleared, providing a blank canvas for your future plans. Toward the rear of the property, you’ll find a natural setting with mature trees, a peaceful creek, and a gas easement. The front portion showcases beautiful, fenced pastureland—perfect for a variety of uses. Don’t miss your chance to secure a piece of land in a location poised for exceptional growth and opportunity.
    29 days
    |
    219
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    THOMAS G SLAPPEY,

    Peggy Slappey Properties Inc. 770-932-3440,

    Thomas Glen Slappey,

    Peggy Slappey Properties Inc.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7752734MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 16.55 Acres
      • Features: Creek On Lot, Farm, Flood Plain, Sloped
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Improved Pasture, Partially Wooded, Mixed Timber
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Residence
      • Parcel number: XX043 051
      • Zoning: AG
      • Zoning description: Undeveloped/Zoned Agriculture
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $455,538
      • Annual tax amount: $1,590
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days

Not available

        $1,662/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$899,900
        Source: GAMLS #10733048 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$899,900
        Source: GAMLS #10733048 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,590 +0.1%$182,215 +0.7%
        2024$1,588 +1.7%$181,017
        2023$1,562 +19.5%$181,017 +10.9%
        2022$1,308 +6.2%$163,245 +22.6%
        2021$1,232 +10.7%$133,197 +50.3%
        2020$1,113 +12.6%$88,613 +2.5%
        2019$988 +4.4%$86,453
        2018$947 +47.4%$86,453 +3.4%
        2017$643 -23.8%$83,633 +16.6%
        2016$843 $71,705 +0%
        2015$843 +31%$71,670 +41.7%
        2014$643 -2.5%$50,576 +1.3%
        2013$660 $49,913
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2001$786 +5%--
        2000$749 -34.4%--
        1999$1,141 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30011

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable