Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $298,200

    1192 New Haven Rd, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    3beds
    2baths
    1,850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $298,200 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,608 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,200

    $268,000 - $325,000

    $2,608/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,790/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,790/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Need some notice Ezzy to show ,home offers large rooms,location is good close to shopping ,highways and schools.Must have good references, credit and please no pets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: NAUGMS24E18

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Naugatuck

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2022Sold$230,000+109.1%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: AL Dasilva Realty #W1075285 Report a problem
    2/17/2014Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: AL Dasilva Realty #W1075285 Report a problem
    10/26/2012Sold$110,000-56%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2011Listing removed$250,000$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX VALLEY PROPERTIES #W1056960 Report a problem
    5/15/2010Price change$250,000-16.6%$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX VALLEY PROPERTIES #W1056960 Report a problem
    10/16/2009Listed for sale$299,900$162/sqft
    Source: MIKE KELLY REAL ESTATE LLC #W1054175 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,064 $64,160
    2024$3,064 $64,160
    2023$3,064 $64,160
    2022$3,064 $64,160
    2021$3,064 $64,160
    2020$3,064 +1.1%$64,160
    2019$3,032 -17.3%$64,160 -15.4%
    2018$3,667 -0.4%$75,840
    2017$3,682 +6.5%$75,840
    2015$3,456 +1.1%$75,840
    2014$3,417 -21.8%$75,840 -41.8%
    2012$4,372 +2.3%$130,300
    2011$4,275 +2.5%$130,300
    2010$4,172 +1.6%$130,300
    2009$4,107 -1.5%$130,300
    2008$4,171 +11.6%$130,300 +44%
    2007$3,736 +6.4%$90,460
    2006$3,510 +9.6%$90,460
    2004$3,202 +30.2%$90,460 +19.9%
    2001$2,459 $75,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06770