Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    11921 Stamy Rd, La Mirada, CA 90638

    1beds
    600sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This is a beautiful guest house located on a large lot, This property is in absolute move in condition
    18 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Unit, Inside
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8034019004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: La Mirada

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$2,200$4/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26104343 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Sold$557,000+31.5%$928/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2011Sold$423,512-48.4%$706/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2007Sold$820,000-6.6%$1,367/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2005Sold$878,000+90.9%$1,463/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2001Sold$460,000$767/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 90638