Beautiful one-story home in the highly sought-after Groves community! Built in 2021, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,866 SF of bright open-concept living with stylish curb appeal, spacious living and dining areas, abundant natural light, and a 2-car attached garage. Situated on a generously sized lot with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes — perfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining alike.
Coming soon
$359,999
11922 Radura Rd, Humble, TX 77346
3beds
1,866sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
7,069.79 Square Feet Lot
$331,300 Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$99/mo HOA
What's special
- 10 days |
- 78 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rachel Hong TREC #0515205 832-643-3303,
Houskor Realty &Management,LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 74811567
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,866
- Total interior livable area: 1,866 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,069.79 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1416610020006
- Special conditions: Probate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Groves Sec 33
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $297 quarterly
Location
- Region: Humble
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $359,285
- Annual tax amount: $11,049
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
Estimated market value
$331,300
$311,000 - $351,000
$2,524/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,306 +3.9% | $359,285 +1.7% |
| 2024 | $3,180 +2.6% | $353,331 -6.5% |
| 2023 | $3,100 +7.7% | $377,754 +9.3% |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $345,588 +685.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $44,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77346