Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    11924 Merritt Rd, Grandview, MO 64030

    3beds
    864sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,447 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,447/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready 3 bedroom 1 bath house with detached garage/workshop sitting on a little over an acre of land. Interior paint, wood floors refinished, insulation added in attic among other repairs. House had new roof installed in 2023. Garage has new roof 2025. Newer gutters! New vinyl siding in 2022. Home has 16 brand new windows and they're all wrapped! Newer vinyl soffits! Newer furnace and AC installed in 2022. Family room and kitchen on the main, 3 bedrooms and one full bath up and a walkout unfinished basement with laundry. Kitchen has gas stove, oak cabinetry Solid house! Two driveways, one in front and one wraps around the back of house to garage. No HOA! Come check out all the possibilities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Doug Petty 816-519-1535,

    Realty Executives

    Bought with:

    Mary Austin, 2017013511

    Keller Williams Southland

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2604482MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 864
    • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 864
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Fencing: Metal,Other,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, City Limits
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 64400030300000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick/Mortar, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2604482 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Contingent$260,000$301/sqft
    2/28/2026Listed for sale$260,000+8.4%$301/sqft
    8/22/2024Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2501232 Report a problem
    8/9/2024Pending sale$239,900$278/sqft
    7/25/2024Listed for sale$239,900$278/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,400 -10.6%$16,332 -13.4%
    2024$1,566 +1.8%$18,862
    2023$1,539 +36.9%$18,862 +59.4%
    2022$1,124 +16.8%$11,833
    2021$962 -0.7%$11,833 +5.4%
    2020$969 +4.7%$11,224
    2019$926 $11,224 +11.6%
    2018$926 -8.6%$10,059
    2017$1,012 +10.8%$10,059 +2.9%
    2016$913 +2.3%$9,776
    2014$893 $9,776

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64030