Open: Sat 1pm-3pm
Active
$899,000
3beds
2,722sqft
3546 SW Arnold St, Portland, OR 97219
3beds
2,722sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 2017
4,791 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$330 price/sqft
What's special
Two-car garageGenerous islandLevel fenced yardVersatile bonus roomQuiet cul-de-sacWalk-in closetTranquil greenspace views
Tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac in West Portland Park, this 2017-built home offers a rare blend of modern comfort and natural beauty, backing to lush greenspace with peaceful territorial and wooded views. The setting feels private and serene, while the level, fenced yard—complete with raised beds, a play structure, and inviting ...
- 27 days |
- 1,114 |
- 71 |
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 200397660
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Beth Silva 503-367-1877,
MORE Realty
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 200397660
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Office, Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Suite, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Hardwood Floors, Flex Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Family room
- Features: Daylight, Deck, Flex Room, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Gas Appliances, Hardwood Floors, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz
- Level: Main
- Area: 189
- Width: 9
Living room
- Features: Deck, Fireplace, Great Room, Hardwood Floors
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Wine Cooler, Washer/Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Pantry, Quartz, Great Room, Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Daylight
- Basement: Daylight,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,722
- Total interior livable area: 2,722 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Raised Beds, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt, Territorial, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Secluded, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Parcel number: R579155
- Zoning: R7
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $330/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $789,220
- Annual tax amount: $9,414
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,000+48.5%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2017 | Sold | $605,200+34.2%$222/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2014 | Sold | $451,000$166/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,414 +3.7% | $349,710 +3% |
| 2024 | $9,076 +4% | $339,530 +3% |
| 2023 | $8,727 +2.2% | $329,650 +3% |
| 2022 | $8,538 +1.7% | $320,050 +3% |
| 2021 | $8,394 +9% | $310,730 +3% |
| 2020 | $7,699 +3.8% | $301,680 +3% |
| 2019 | $7,416 | $292,900 +3% |
| 2018 | $7,416 +3% | $284,376 +158.3% |
| 2017 | $7,198 +319.8% | $110,100 +51.2% |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $72,810 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,715 +2.7% | $70,690 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,670 +3.9% | $68,640 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,607 +10.6% | $66,650 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,453 +3.9% | $64,710 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,399 +5.5% | $62,830 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,325 +2.7% | $61,000 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,290 +66.2% | $59,230 +61.6% |
| 2008 | $777 +0.2% | $36,660 +3% |
| 2007 | $775 +89.3% | $35,600 +75.1% |
| 2006 | $409 | $20,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,115/mo
Principal & interest
$4396
Property taxes
$719
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$879,300
$835,000 - $923,000
$3,820/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: West Portland Park