Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $225,000

    1193 Harvest Rd, Saluda, SC 29138

    --beds
    --baths
    3,571.92Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3,571.92 Square Feet Lot
    $127,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rural lakefront livingPeaceful quiet living
    Unwind and embrace the effortless charm of rural lakefront living. This expansive .89-acre lot provides the perfect foundation for a custom lakeside lifestyle. Enjoy peaceful quiet living with plenty of room for a home, detached garage, or outdoor living spaces. Spend your weekends swimming, boating, fishing. or just soaking in the sunsets! Mobile home on property is sold as is at no no value. Invest in lakefront living with no HOA and no restrictions. 0.89 acre adjacent lot, TMS# 161-00-16-017, is also available for sale. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    1 day
    |
    32
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Craig Peters,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 634760MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Frontage length: 225
      Lot
      • Size: 3,571.92 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1611600018

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $95,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,244
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        $127,200

        $95,000 - $160,000

        $1,129/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$225,000
        Source: Consolidated MLS #634760 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,244 +15.8%$5,720 +6.3%
        2023$1,938 +6.6%$5,380
        2022$1,818 +0.4%$5,380
        2021$1,810 $5,380 +15%
        2020-- $4,680
        2018$1,536 $4,680
        2017-- $4,680
        2016-- $4,680 +5.2%
        2015-- $4,450
        2014-- $4,450
        2013-- $4,450
        2012-- $4,450
        2011-- $4,450 +15%
        2010-- $3,870
        2008-- $3,870 -16.4%
        2007-- $4,630

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29138

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable