Skip main navigation
Sold for $97,500
  • $97,500

    1194 Miracle Rd, Decaturville, TN 38329

    --beds
    0baths
    0.58Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,038 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,038/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $452/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $452/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover your perfect river retreat in this gated community on the Tennessee River! This spacious lot offers direct water access with the potential to add your own dock. Enjoy the convenience of a private boat ramp and the tranquility of riverfront living. Whether you're dreaming of a weekend getaway or a forever home, this is the ideal spot to build your dream home and soak in stunning water views. Plus, an adjoining river lot is also for sale—secure both for even more space and privacy!

Bought with:

    Sommer Crosby, 354616

    Clear Choice Realty

    Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2500909MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: River
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: River
    • Waterfront features: River Access, River Front, Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.58 acre
    • Features: Level, Near Golf Course
    • Residential vegetation: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 065A C 047.00
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decaturville
    • Subdivision: Pearcy Tn River Resort

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2025Sold$97,500-11.4%
    Source: CWTAR #2500909 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Pending sale$110,000
    Source: CWTAR #2500909 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$110,000-26.7%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2800968 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$150,000+25.1%
    Source: CWTAR #2500909 Report a problem
    11/10/2018Listing removed$119,900
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    5/10/2018Listed for sale$119,900+26.2%
    Source: United Country Richardson & Assoc. Real Estate & A #1928817 Report a problem
    8/7/2017Listing removed$95,000
    Source: Evans Real Estate #176194 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Price change$95,000-17.3%
    Source: Evans Real Estate #176194 Report a problem
    2/9/2017Listed for sale$114,900+240.4%
    Source: Evans Real Estate #176194 Report a problem
    3/12/2004Sold$33,750
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$423 -45.3%$25,825 -13.9%
    2024$774 $30,000
    2023$774 $30,000
    2022$774 $30,000
    2021$774 $30,000
    2020$774 +37.6%$30,000 +20%
    2019$563 +13.1%$25,000
    2018$498 -0.1%$25,000
    2017$498 $25,000
    2016$498 +0.1%$25,000
    2015$498 $25,000
    2014$498 $25,000
    2013-- $25,000
    2012$498 $25,000
    2011$498 $25,000
    2010$498 $25,000
    2009-- $25,000
    2008-- $25,000
    2007-- $25,000 +42.9%
    2006$273 $17,500
    2005$273 $17,500
    2003$273 $17,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38329