Skip main navigation
Sold for $470,000
  • Listed by: Made Out West Land Company, Llc
    Bought with: Realty One Group Willamette Valley - Dallas
    $470,000

    1194 SW Maple St, Dallas, OR 97338

    3beds
    1,716sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    6,000 Square Feet Lot
    $474,800 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $2,724 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,800

    $451,000 - $499,000

    $2,724/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,797/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,797/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *Motivated Sellers* Immaculate! This single level home looks like new and features a no-step front door, a wide hallway and a convenient layout with laundry in the house. 9' ceilings, granite countertops, SS appliances, gas range, 95% efficiency furnace, AC! Close to schools. Views from the main bedroom and back deck! The level driveway allows for easy parking. Low maintenance landscaping. Come see for yourself how convenient living can be!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CORY SPINK Cell:503-857-7780,

    Made Out West Land Company, Llc

    Bought with:

    SUZANNE TOEPFER

    Realty One Group Willamette Valley - Dallas

    Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 836167MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 207.2
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14.8
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 141.9
    • Dimensions: 12.9 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 147.06
    • Dimensions: 12.9 x 11.4
    Dining room
    • Features: Area (Combination)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 95.7
    • Dimensions: 8.7 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273
    • Dimensions: 19.5 x 14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Included, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,716
    • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,000 sqft
    • Features: Dimension Above, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 579283
    • Zoning: RL

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement, Lap Siding
    • Foundation: Continuous
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 1/Main

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Price range: $470K - $470K
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,ODVA,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$470,000-1.1%$274/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #836167 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$475,000$277/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #771600466 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Contingent$475,000$277/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #836167 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$475,000-0.8%$277/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #836167 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$479,000-1%$279/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #836167 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Price change$484,000-1%$282/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #836167 Report a problem
    12/20/2025Listed for sale$489,000-2%$285/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #836167 Report a problem
    10/5/2025Listing removed$499,000$291/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #833818 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listed for sale$499,000$291/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #833818 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listing removed$499,000$291/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #831218 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Price change$499,000-2%$291/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #831218 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$509,000-1%$297/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #831218 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Price change$514,000-1%$300/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #831218 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Listed for sale$519,000+23.6%$302/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #831218 Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listing removed$420,000-0.9%$245/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #783019 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WVMLS #783019 Report a problem
    10/25/2021Sold$424,000+1%$247/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21023428 Report a problem
    9/19/2021Pending sale$420,000$245/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21023428 Report a problem
    9/19/2021Contingent$420,000$245/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #783019 Report a problem
    9/1/2021Listed for sale$420,000+35.5%$245/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #783019 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Sold$309,900$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,929 +4%$207,630 +3%
    2023$2,817 +2.7%$201,590 +3%
    2022$2,743 +2.8%$195,720 +3%
    2021$2,667 +2.9%$190,020 +3%
    2020$2,591 +946.4%$184,490 +946.8%
    2019$248 $17,625

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97338