Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $449,300

    1195 Burts Pit Rd, Northampton, MA 01062

    4beds
    1,797sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $449,300 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $3,096 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $449,300

    $418,000 - $481,000

    $3,096/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,948/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,948/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home! This 4-bedroom, 2 bath single family home sits just outside of downtown Northampton! You feel welcomed as soon as you enter. The first floor has an open concept living room, dining room, and kitchen. Adorned with stainless steel appliances, you can whip up all of your favorites to enjoy on the breakfast island or in your dining room. The vaulted ceilings, skylight, and wide plank, hardwood floors perfectly balance elegance and comfort. Entertaining is a breeze with the oversized living room just off the kitchen. When it's time to step away, there are two bedrooms on the first floor and two on the second. All of the rooms are sizable with glimmering hardwood floors, plenty of windows to let in the natural light, and closet space to spare. Each floor has a full bathroom, with the added convenience of a washer and dryer on the first floor. If that wasn't enough, you have an expansive backyard and two concrete pad perfect for your patio furniture and Summer games. Less than 10 minutes from the vibrant energy of this beautiful town. Explore the downtown area with its eclectic mix of shops, restaurants, cafes, and cultural attractions. Stroll to nearby parks or head over to your favorite shopping center. Just minutes to Interstate 91 and Route 5 for easy commutes. No matter what you're looking for, it's close by! The monthly rent of $3,275 includes water, sewer, and trash removal. Resident is responsible for electricity, gas heat (hot water baseboard), lawn care, snow removal, and internet. Well cared for cats and dogs are allowed with additional monthly rent ($50 per month). Screening Criteria: 1) Monthly net income equal to or greater than 3X the rent ($9,825+). 2) Credit score of 625 or better. Scores between 575 and 625 require a co-signer. 3) No evictions, judgments, or bankruptcies. 4) Criminal background check will be performed, and offenses will be reviewed. 5) Tenants are enrolled in our Resident Benefits and Insurance Package for $19.99 per month. 6) First, last, and security due prior to move in. Showings scheduled through ShowMojo.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,797 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Hot water not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Sewer, Trash Removal, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: NHAMM0035B0089L0001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Northampton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$3,275$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$3,275$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2013Sold$234,000$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2013Price change$234,000-3.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Upton-Massamont Realtors #71469476 Report a problem
    12/6/2012Price change$242,000-3.2%$135/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Upton-Massamont Realtors #71428940 Report a problem
    9/2/2012Listed for sale$249,900+4.6%$139/sqft
    11/19/2010Sold$239,000-4.4%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2010Price change$249,900+6.4%$139/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70970744 Report a problem
    8/8/2010Price change$234,900-6%$131/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70970744 Report a problem
    8/3/2010Price change$249,900-1.2%$139/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70970744 Report a problem
    8/1/2010Price change$252,900-1.9%$141/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70970744 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Price change$257,900-0.8%$144/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70970744 Report a problem
    7/21/2010Price change$259,900-1.9%$145/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70970744 Report a problem
    7/20/2010Price change$264,900-1.9%$147/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70970744 Report a problem
    7/18/2010Price change$269,900-1.8%$150/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70970744 Report a problem
    7/13/2010Price change$274,900-1.8%$153/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70970744 Report a problem
    7/2/2010Price change$279,900-1.8%$156/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70970744 Report a problem
    3/4/2010Price change$284,900-3.4%$159/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70970744 Report a problem
    9/12/2009Listed for sale$294,900+40.4%$164/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #70970744 Report a problem
    8/2/2007Sold$210,000+113.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #N262439 Report a problem
    5/26/2000Sold$98,400$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,168 -0.6%$371,000 +8.4%
    2024$5,200 +15.8%$342,300 +20.7%
    2023$4,491 +1.5%$283,500 +14.6%
    2022$4,424 +11.1%$247,300 +7.9%
    2021$3,981 +3.4%$229,200
    2020$3,851 +9.4%$229,200 +13.1%
    2019$3,521 +3.2%$202,700 +1.2%
    2018$3,413 +2.1%$200,300
    2017$3,343 +3.3%$200,300
    2016$3,237 -6.5%$200,300 -8.6%
    2015$3,462 +2.7%$219,100
    2014$3,372 +7.9%$219,100
    2013$3,124 +3.8%$219,100 -2.8%
    2012$3,010 +8.1%$225,500 +4.9%
    2011$2,785 +2.5%$214,900
    2010$2,716 +12.2%$214,900 +1.9%
    2009$2,420 +6.8%$210,800 +4.2%
    2008$2,266 +2.9%$202,300
    2007$2,203 -3%$202,300 +4.5%
    2006$2,270 -4.1%$193,500 +5%
    2005$2,367 +8.9%$184,200 +13.4%
    2004$2,174 $162,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01062