Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (4/17)
    $254,900

    1195 Riverside Ter, Gainesville, GA 30501

    3beds
    1,667sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2002
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open layout
    Enjoy convenient, in-town living in this 3 bedroom, 2 ½ bathroom town house. The open layout provides an easy flow between the kitchen and living area, and large windows let in plenty of natural light. Located within walking distance of parks, shopping, and restaurants, it’s easy to experience so much of what Gainesville has to offer– right outside your door.
    104 days
    |
    295
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Beverly Filson,

    Candler Real Estate Group, LLC 770-988-6383

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7712910MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
      Dining room
      • Features: None
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Other Surface Counters, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,667
      • Total interior livable area: 1,667 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Parking Lot
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23 x 49 x 23 x 49
      • Features: Level, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 01074 001017X
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Riverside Village
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Gainesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $223,000
      • Annual tax amount: $309
      • Date on market: 2/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 104 days
      • Ownership: Other
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,930/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Price change$254,900-3.8%$153/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10684118 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Price change$264,900-3.6%$159/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10684118 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Listed for sale$274,900+77.4%$165/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7712910 Report a problem
        6/5/2018Sold$155,000+61.5%$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/19/2018Sold$96,000-20.6%$58/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/3/2004Sold$120,900$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,529 +6.4%$89,200 +7.1%
        2023$2,377 +19.4%$83,280 +22.1%
        2022$1,992 +10.5%$68,200 +12.2%
        2021$1,803 -10.3%$60,760 -8.3%
        2020$2,010 +3.6%$66,240 +4%
        2019$1,939 +6.5%$63,720 +9.4%
        2018$1,821 -0.6%$58,240 +6.2%
        2017$1,833 $54,840 +5.6%
        2016-- $51,935
        2015-- $51,935
        2014-- $51,935
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$338 -0.2%--
        2007$338 -6%--
        2006$360 +6.3%--
        2005$338 +8.3%--
        2004$312 +7.5%--
        2003$291 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30501

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable