Custom country 2‑story home with 2,123 SF on a quiet 3‑acre partially wooded tract. Features include an eat‑in kitchen with oak cabinets and appliances, a dining room, and a beam‑ceiling sunken living room with a sandstone fireplace. The first‑floor master suite offers a private bath and walk‑in closet. A 15×13 loft area provides flexible space and could serve as a 4th bedroom. Excellent garage and storage capacity with a 2‑car attached garage plus two detached garage/carport buildings measuring 36×35 and 30×36. Additional utility buildings include a 14×24 unit with electric and a 12×10 unit with electric—ideal for equipment, hobbies, or storage. Space for 6+ vehicles plus additional garage storage. Located on low‑traffic Seglock Road, this property offers a quiet, peaceful setting. After 27 years, sellers are downsizing. House and utility buildings are in move‑in condition
Pending
$624,800
1195 Seglock Rd, Lititz, PA 17543
3beds
2,327sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
3.07 Acres Lot
$645,800 Zestimate®
$269/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sandstone fireplaceDining room
- 38 days |
- 106 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Randal Kline 717-733-1006,
Kingsway Realty - Ephrata (717) 733-4777
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2085654
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Loft, Recreation Room
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 253 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 23
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
Loft
- Level: Upper
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Recreation room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 380 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19 X 20
Heating
- Heat Pump, Baseboard, Propane, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Primary Bath(s), Sauna, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,327
- Total interior livable area: 2,327 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,132
- Finished area below ground: 195
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Side, Attached, Detached Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Carport spaces: 4
- Covered spaces: 8
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3.07 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0709955000000
- Zoning: AT- AG TRANSITION
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $269/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $219,100
- Annual tax amount: $5,340
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Inclusions: Kitchen Fridge
- Exclusions: Washer & Dryer
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$645,800
$614,000 - $678,000
$2,884/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $624,800$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $624,800+733.1%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2014 | Sold | $75,000-54.5%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/1999 | Sold | $165,000$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,138 +2.4% | $219,100 |
| 2024 | $5,018 +2.6% | $219,100 |
| 2023 | $4,888 +2.3% | $219,100 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $4,777 +434.2% | $219,100 |
| 2020 | $894 -80.6% | $219,100 |
| 2019 | $4,608 +415.3% | $219,100 |
| 2018 | $894 -82.2% | $219,100 +11% |
| 2017 | $5,031 | $197,400 |
| 2016 | $5,031 | $197,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17543