Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $431,600

    11961 Mente Rd, Manassas, VA 20112

    2beds
    1,179sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $431,600 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $2,376 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $431,600

    $410,000 - $453,000

    $2,376/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,591/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,591/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Cottage Retreat on a Private, Tree-Lined Lot Tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined road in Manassas, this charming cottage-style home offers a rare blend of character, privacy, and natural surroundings. Situated on just under a third of an acre, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home provides approximately 1,100+ square feet of living space with a warm, inviting feel throughout. Inside, you'll find a cozy living area highlighted by a striking stone fireplace, adding timeless charm and a focal point to the home. The traditional layout offers comfortable living with functional spaces, while the two-level design provides separation and flexibility. Surrounded by mature trees, the property offers a peaceful, tucked-away setting while still being conveniently located near major commuter routes, shopping, and everyday amenities. Additional features include multiple storage sheds and outdoor space perfect for relaxing, gardening, or enjoying nature. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, renter's insurance, minor interior and exterior maintenance of home. SORRY NO PETS. Minimum income qualifications $92k/year. Two adults' incomes max considered for qualification. Good Credit Required. Landlord Requires a Job Transfer Clause in Lease. Resident benefits include: HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, renter insurance, 1M Identity Protection, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. Apply online. Applications considered on a first-come/completed basis. Amenities: ceiling fans, resident benefit package, walk-in closet, no pets, wood-burning fireplace, professionally managed, tub/shower, well & septic, walk-in shower, front loading washer & dryer, stainless steel appliances, storage barn/shed, off street parking, pellet stove, wooded lot, vaulted ceiling, exposed beams, knotty pine floors and walls, wrap-around porch, ceramic tile floors

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceilings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,179 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Vaulted Ceilings
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7793982123

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manassas

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300
    • Application fee: $60

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$2,342$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for rent$2,342$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2022Sold$369,000+99.6%$313/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2008Sold$184,900-17.8%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2004Sold$225,000$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,637 +5.1%$321,700 +6.4%
    2024$3,460 -2.9%$302,300 +1%
    2023$3,563 +18.3%$299,300 +29.9%
    2022$3,011 +2.3%$230,400 +10.8%
    2021$2,943 +6%$208,000 +7.1%
    2020$2,776 +114.4%$194,300 +3%
    2019$1,295 -49.2%$188,700 +1.5%
    2018$2,551 +4.7%$185,900 +3.4%
    2017$2,436 $179,800 +5.1%
    2016$2,436 +4.2%$171,100 +1.4%
    2015$2,337 $168,800 +5%
    2014$2,337 $160,800 +0.9%
    2013-- $159,400 +1.6%
    2012-- $156,900 +3.8%
    2010-- $151,100 -1.6%
    2009-- $153,600 -19.7%
    2008-- $191,200 -11.8%
    2007-- $216,700 -3.3%
    2006-- $224,200 +29.3%
    2005-- $173,400 +32.3%
    2004-- $131,100 +13.6%
    2003-- $115,400 +10.4%
    2002-- $104,500 +10.5%
    2001-- $94,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20112