Skip main navigation
Sold for $295,000
  • $295,000

    11965 N Carbine Rd, Pima County, AZ 85653

    4beds
    1,286sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2018
    2.07 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $1,692 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,692/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,717/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,717/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated 2017 mobile home on 2.07 acres in Rancho del Sol Lindo, Marana. This spacious home features new carpet, laminate flooring, and fresh interior paint throughout the main living spaces. The open layout offers comfortable living with modern finishes. Enjoy stunning mountain and sunrise views from your private desert retreat. The property includes a separate garage, ample space for RV parking, and room to expand. Zoned GR-1, perfect for a peaceful lifestyle with easy access to Marana and Tucson amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jill Warren McKenna 520-306-6601,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Olga Felde,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Taylor Silerio, SA714506000

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22528520MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,286
    • Total interior livable area: 1,286 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, Over Height Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: View Fence
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunset, Rural, Sunrise, Desert
    Lot
    • Size: 2.07 Acres
    • Features: Dividable Lot, East/West Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 208250040
    • Zoning: Marana - GR1

Condition
    • Year built: 2018

Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,1031 Exchange,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Sold$295,000$229/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22528520 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$295,000$229/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22528520 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Contingent$295,000$229/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22528520 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Price change$295,000-6.3%$229/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22528520 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Price change$315,000-3.1%$245/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22528520 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listed for sale$325,000+1313%$253/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22528520 Report a problem
    7/26/2018Sold$23,000-22%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2017Listing removed$29,500$23/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC #21628008 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Listed for sale$29,500$23/sqft
    6/17/2017Pending sale$29,500$23/sqft
    5/25/2017Price change$29,500-14.5%$23/sqft
    2/6/2017Price change$34,500-12.7%$27/sqft
    10/19/2016Listed for sale$39,500$31/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$410 +6%$4,483 -1.1%
    2024$386 -6.1%$4,535 +20.9%
    2023$411 -6.1%$3,750 +47.1%
    2022$438 -5.6%$2,550
    2021$464 -12.1%$2,550 -5.6%
    2020$528 $2,700 -10%
    2019$528 -20.9%$3,000 -19.5%
    2018$667 -1.4%$3,726
    2017$676 -7.8%$3,726 -7.7%
    2016$733 -38%$4,037 -6.2%
    2015$1,183 $4,306
    2014-- --
    2013-- $41,400
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$245 +0.8%--
    2000$243 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Avra Valley