Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $738,000

    1197 Oro Rdg, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    4beds
    3,015sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $738,000 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $5,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $738,000

    $694,000 - $782,000

    $5,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Mountain Gate Development, 4 Bedrm, 3 Bath Home built in 2006. Located in a gated Community with pools, pickleball, tennis, dog park and social functions. Over 3000 sq ft with spectacular private back yard - Mountain views. Open concept floorplan with South west views. Gated RV parking on the side , large spacious rooms and an open kitchen with Island, custom tile work and lots of cabinets. Must have a minimum 650 credit score. There is so much to enjoy come take a look. Live the Palm Springs life. One or two year lease

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Softwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,015 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Flooring: Softwood, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Gas
    Details
    • Parcel number: 669650012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palm Springs

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,800

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/12/2025Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    10/11/2025Listing removed$799,000$265/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219134116 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$3,100-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$799,000-3.6%$265/sqft
    8/18/2025Listed for sale$829,000+87.6%$275/sqft
    8/17/2025Listed for rent$3,300-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    2/12/2025Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2024Listed for rent$3,500+9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listed for rent$3,200-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2023Listed for rent$3,600+50%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2018Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/8/2018Price change$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/23/2018Price change$2,500-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2018Price change$2,600-5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2018Listed for rent$2,750+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/22/2017Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Professionals #217028840 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Price change$2,500-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Professionals #217028840 Report a problem
    10/12/2017Price change$2,600-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2017Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2016Sold$442,000-9.6%$147/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #16139824 Report a problem
    9/11/2016Price change$489,000-0.1%$162/sqft
    Source: LUXE Lifestyle Realty #16139824PS Report a problem
    7/12/2016Listed for sale$489,700-7.5%$162/sqft
    Source: LUXE Lifestyle Realty #16139824PS Report a problem
    2/28/2006Sold$529,500$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,418 -1.9%$512,972 +2%
    2024$8,584 -1.1%$502,915 +2%
    2023$8,676 +8.4%$493,055 +2%
    2022$8,004 +2%$483,388 +2%
    2021$7,844 +6.3%$473,911 +1%
    2020$7,381 -4.8%$469,052 +2%
    2019$7,753 +3.3%$459,856 +2%
    2018$7,504 -4.4%$450,840 +2%
    2017$7,848 $442,000 -11.8%
    2016$7,848 +8.4%$501,000 +15.4%
    2015$7,241 +2.8%$434,000 +4.3%
    2014$7,041 $416,000 +16.9%
    2013-- $356,000 +18.3%
    2012-- $301,000 +0.7%
    2011-- $299,000 -13.3%
    2010-- $345,000 -1.7%
    2009-- $351,000 -32.4%
    2008-- $519,000 -3.9%
    2007-- $539,921 +72.5%
    2006-- $312,995 +1546.1%
    2005-- $19,014

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mountain Gate