Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    1198 Jones Butler Rd APT 1702, College Station, TX 77840

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2016
    2,583.11 Square Feet Lot
    $324,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,500

    $308,000 - $341,000

    $2,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $218/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $218/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience ultimate convenience in this spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome in the highly desirable Lakeridge Townhomes. With an easy bike ride to Texas A&M University and a bus stop right outside the front door, getting to campus has never been simpler. Inside, discover a bright and open floor plan. The inviting living room flows into a well-appointed kitchen featuring ample wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and sleek black appliances. Each of the four generous bedrooms includes its own private en-suite bathroom for maximum privacy and walk-in closets. Enjoy a private, low-maintenance back patio. Call today for your private showing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kayla Robison Cook TREC #0680627 936-718-3529,

    Aggieland Properties

    Bought with:

    Non Mls, TREC #null

    NON MEMBERS

    , TREC #null

    Source: BCSMLS,MLS#: 25008266MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Bryan College Station Regional AOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,800
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Pool features: Community
    • Spa features: Community
    • Fencing: Metal,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,583 sqft
    • Features: Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 405674

Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Barbecue, Fitness, Patio, Pool, Recreation Area
    Location
    • Region: College Station
    • Subdivision: Lakeridge Townhomes Condos

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $218 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Pool(s), Sprinkler, Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$2,300-11.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$2,600+18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2025Price change$2,200-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2025Sold--
    Source: BCSMLS #25008266 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Pending sale$324,000$180/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #25008266 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Contingent$324,000$180/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #25008266 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listed for sale$324,000$180/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #25008266 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,311 +8.7%$383,391 +8.7%
    2024$6,724 +15.9%$352,853 +14.6%
    2023$5,804 +17.5%$307,884 +32.9%
    2022$4,940 +3.6%$231,700 +9.1%
    2021$4,766 $212,462 -1.6%
    2020-- $215,935 -0.5%
    2019$4,930 -3.5%$217,070 -5.1%
    2018$5,107 $228,840 +6.7%
    2017$5,107 $214,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77840