Discover this beautifully maintained 3-story townhome featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a private fenced patio. Ideally situated in the gated Lakeridge Townhomes community with direct Texas A&M bus route access. The main floor offers durable wood-style flooring, granite countertops, and a convenient half bath. Each bedroom includes its own ensuite bath, spacious walk-in closet, bay window, and individual thermostat for comfort and privacy.
Appliances convey—including refrigerator, full-size washer, and dryer. Enjoy community amenities such as a resort-style pool, hot tub, business center, study areas, and fitness facility. Internet and water are included in the monthly HOA fee. Conveniently located near Texas A&M University, restaurants, parks, and shopping.
Perfect for investors, or future Aggies! Schedule your private showing today. Currently fully leased for the 2026/2027 school year.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (2/25)
$335,000
1198 Jones Butler Rd APT 2708, College Station, TX 77840
4beds
1,800sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2015
2,635.38 Square Feet Lot
$330,400 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$240/mo HOA
What's special
Hot tubResort-style poolGranite countertopsDurable wood-style flooringSpacious walk-in closetBay windowPrivate fenced patio
- 203 days |
- 39 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wendy Cline TREC #0561297 281-858-3451,
Wendy Cline Properties Group
Source: HAR,MLS#: 28488448
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Features
- All Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Levels 1, 2 and 3
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 2,635.38 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 393661
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lakerdg Twnhms Ph 3b Bldg 27
HOA
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $240 monthly
Location
- Region: College Station
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $372,534
- Annual tax amount: $7,099
- Date on market: 10/26/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$330,400
$314,000 - $347,000
$2,334/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $335,000-1.5%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000-1%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: BCSMLS #24017701 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,400+9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: BCSMLS #24017701 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: BCSMLS #24011790 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Price change | $2,200-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: BCSMLS #24011790 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,400+380%$1/sqft |
Source: BCSMLS #24011790 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Pending sale | $343,500$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Price change | $343,500-1%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $347,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Pending sale | $347,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $347,000+45.8%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2019 | Listing removed | $500 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2019 | Listed for rent | $500-70.6% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2018 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Beal #18015987 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Beal #18015987 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2018 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: BVP Management, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2018 | Price change | $238,000-2.4%$132/sqft |
Source: Sherlock - REALTORS #18007606 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $243,900$136/sqft |
Source: Sherlock - REALTORS #18007606 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2018 | Price change | $1,700-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Beal #18004458 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Beal #18004458 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,104 +8.8% | $372,534 +8.8% |
| 2024 | $6,527 +14.2% | $342,498 +13% |
| 2023 | $5,716 +17.5% | $303,213 +32.9% |
| 2022 | $4,863 +2.8% | $228,067 +8.1% |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $210,893 -0.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $212,497 -0.5% |
| 2019 | $4,850 -4.3% | $213,560 -5.1% |
| 2018 | $5,066 | $224,980 +5.7% |
| 2017 | $5,066 | $212,800 +3.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $205,230 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77840