One of the BEST Lakeridge Townhomes to hit the market! Centrally located in this popular GATED complex, this move in ready condo has a BONUS as all bedroom furniture conveys along with most of the common area furnishings allowing for an easy move in! This 4 bedroom/4.5 bath condo is ideally located backing up to the pool with no back neighbor. Each of the 4 spacious bedrooms have a private bathroom & large walk-in closet and come furnished with bed/headboard, nightstands, dressers & desks! The kitchen features granite counters, updated hardware, eating bar, pantry, microwave/vent, refrigerator, electric range & dishwasher. The large light filled living space opens to the dining & kitchen with a half bath & utility room on the main floor. Just off of the kitchen is a large private fully fenced patio! The condo has 4 RESERVED parking spots for ease of parking - a rare amenity. A short walk leads to the clubhouse featuring a fitness center, theater room, rec room, stocked coffee station, study rooms & more. Other amenities include resort style pool with BBQ grills & a sport court. HOA fee includes internet, water, blanket insurance. Located within biking distance to Texas A&M, conveniently located on the Texas A&M bus stop & minutes away from the Jones Crossing shopping center. Washer, dryer & refrigerator convey! Updated paint pallet, updated carpet & new kitchen hardware! Whether you're an investor or a student looking for the perfect home, this pristine condo is a must-see!
Active
$331,900
1198 Jones Butler Rd APT 703, College Station, TX 77840
4beds
1,856sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2012
-- sqft lot
$324,900 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$281/mo HOA
What's special
Popular gated complexUpdated paint palletUpdated carpetKitchen features granite countersNew kitchen hardwareEating bar
- 18 days |
- 69 |
- 12 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bradley Corrier TREC #0432833 979-571-2839,
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office,
Tracy Corrier TREC #0615151 979-739-5561,
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office
Source: BCSMLS,MLS#: 26005330
Originating MLS: Bryan College Station Regional AOR
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Family Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dryer, ElectricWater Heater, Washer
Features
- Granite Counters, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,856
- Total interior livable area: 1,856 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 363682
Condition
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
- Indoor air quality: Ventilation
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Barbecue, Fitness, Gated, Patio, Pool, Recreation Area, Sport Court(s)
- Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Lakeridge Townhomes Condos
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash, Water, Maintenance Front Yard
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Pool(s), Trash, Water, All Facilities, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund
- HOA fee: $281 monthly
Location
- Region: College Station
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $372,700
- Annual tax amount: $7,107
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$324,900
$309,000 - $341,000
$2,643/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $331,900+18.6%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $279,900+24.4%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $225,000$121/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Beal, Inc. #1500791 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,107 +9.5% | $372,700 +9.4% |
| 2024 | $6,490 +14.2% | $340,553 +12.9% |
| 2023 | $5,684 +17.7% | $301,548 +33.1% |
| 2022 | $4,829 +2.7% | $226,487 +8.1% |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $209,523 -1.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $212,997 -0.5% |
| 2019 | $4,862 -3.4% | $214,100 -5.1% |
| 2018 | $5,036 | $225,640 +6.7% |
| 2017 | $5,036 +22.4% | $211,550 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $4,114 | $205,800 +7.3% |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $191,780 +8% |
| 2014 | $4,114 | $177,510 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77840