Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $950,000

    11981 Plantation Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33966

    3beds
    2,621sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    1.42 Acres Lot
    $938,400 Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $3,683 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $938,400

    $891,000 - $985,000

    $3,683/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,213/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,213/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    UNIQUE PROPERTY- perfect for business owner! Almost 1.5 acres w/ loop around driveway circling a single family pool home, detached warehouse/office space, and RV parking. New roof in 2022, 3 of the 4 a/c units are new, hot water heater has been replaced, resurfaced pool w/ custom lighting system, and a new well & new septic have been installed. The custom built pool home has luxury features throughout w/ elegant tile flooring, high-end light fixtures & fans, extremely large aquarium window overlooking pool lanai, euro-designed doors & cabinetry, custom closet systems, volume ceilings, open concept kitchen w/ quartz countertops, top-of-the-line KitchenAid appliances, 3 zone AC, huge flex room w/ full bath, attached garage, screened heated saltwater pool, astroturf covered sunning pad, fenced-in backyard, and a 3 car garage (one of them is used as a "man-cave". The detached warehouse/office space offers over 2,600 sq ft w/ 3 RV sized roll-up doors leading to 2 warehouse areas that book-end a 2-story office space. There is a separate septic for the detached building. Situated in a highly desired location that has easy & quick access to the River District of Fort Myers, I-75, and US 41. This area is known for mixed-use properties making it ideal for someone who runs a mid-size business that needs parking, office space, and warehouse/workshop. There is plenty of parking for approximately 20 vehicles and the property has significant camera coverage that includes audio.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denny Grimes 239-689-7600,

    Keller Williams Realty Naples,

    Morgan Grimes 239-851-0880,

    Keller Williams Realty Naples

    Bought with:

    Michael C Monge, 3406964

    Keller Williams Elevate Luxury

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2025010878MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Instant Hot Water, Split Bedrooms, Bathroom, Den, Guest Quarters, Screened Porch, Great Room
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Display Window(s), Single Hung, Impact Glass, Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,437
    • Total interior livable area: 2,621 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, RV Access/Parking, Two Spaces, Unpaved, Detached Carport, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Carport spaces: 3
    • Covered spaces: 6
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Lanai, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Security/High Impact Doors, Patio
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Concrete, Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Screen Enclosure
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Landscaped
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.42 Acres
    • Dimensions: 216 x 258 x 211 x 256
    • Features: Oversized Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 0745250800000.042B
    • Lease amount: $0
    • Zoning description: AG-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stone
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public, Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Burglar Alarm (Monitored), Secured Garage/Parking, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $0
    • Membership fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash
    • Ownership: Single Family
    • Road surface type: Paved
    • Contingency: Financing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$950,000-5%$362/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025010878 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$999,900$381/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025010878 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$999,900-4.2%$381/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025010878 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$1,044,000-2.3%$398/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025010878 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$1,069,000-2.4%$408/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025010878 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$1,095,000-4.4%$418/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025010878 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listed for sale$1,145,000-0.3%$437/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025010878 Report a problem
    9/1/2025Listing removed$1,148,000$438/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11672986 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Price change$1,148,000-1.7%$438/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11672986 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Price change$1,168,000-2.5%$446/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #224092546 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Price change$1,198,000+2.6%$457/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11451695 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Price change$1,168,000-2.5%$446/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11672986 Report a problem
    4/18/2025Price change$1,198,000-2%$457/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11672986 Report a problem
    3/15/2025Price change$1,223,000-2%$467/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #224092546 Report a problem
    2/9/2025Price change$1,248,000-7.4%$476/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11672986 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Price change$1,348,000-3.6%$514/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11672986 Report a problem
    10/8/2024Listed for sale$1,398,000+228.2%$533/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11672986 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Sold$426,000-5.3%$163/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #220025454 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Pending sale$450,000$172/sqft
    Source: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS #C7427862 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listed for sale$450,000$172/sqft
    Source: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS #C7427862 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Pending sale$450,000$172/sqft
    Source: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS #C7427862 Report a problem
    4/15/2020Listed for sale$450,000+19.1%$172/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Peace River #220025454 Report a problem
    7/24/2013Listing removed$377,900$144/sqft
    Source: Miloff Aubuchon Realty Group #201310655 Report a problem
    4/24/2013Price change$377,900-0.5%$144/sqft
    2/27/2013Price change$379,900-2.6%$145/sqft
    1/1/2013Listed for sale$389,900+13%$149/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #201227165 Report a problem
    7/18/2008Sold$345,000+59.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2000Sold$216,500$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,680 +0.7%$511,217 +2.5%
    2024$6,635 -3.2%$498,623
    2023$6,857 +4.2%$498,623 +6%
    2022$6,582 +36.7%$470,556 +33.9%
    2021$4,815 +50.8%$351,463 +51.2%
    2020$3,194 +2.1%$232,489 -35.3%
    2019$3,128 $359,339 +61.1%
    2018$3,128 +0.2%$223,025 +2.1%
    2017$3,121 0%$218,438 -37.9%
    2016$3,122 +0.9%$351,728 +2.4%
    2015$3,095 -1.4%$343,577 +13.7%
    2014$3,139 +4.1%$302,301 +26.9%
    2013$3,016 +3.5%$238,200 +16.7%
    2012$2,913 -0.5%$204,186 -8.3%
    2011$2,927 -0.7%$222,709 +12.5%
    2010$2,948 -25.1%$198,009 -26.3%
    2009$3,934 +57.6%$268,690 -38.1%
    2008$2,496 -3.4%$434,240 +4.3%
    2007$2,585 -0.8%$416,280 +5.8%
    2006$2,606 -6.4%$393,620 +70.6%
    2004$2,785 -2.3%$230,720 +37.4%
    2003$2,851 +1.7%$167,880 +2.8%
    2002$2,805 $163,280 +6.8%
    2000-- $152,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33966