Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $212,500

    1199 Colonial Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $212,500 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $1,416 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,500

    $198,000 - $225,000

    $1,416/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,374/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,374/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming home in perfect location!! This home has been wonderfully maintained by the homeowners w/ well kept exterior and front porch. Updated kitchen, fresh paint throughout...walls and trim! Gleaming hardwood floors! Separate living and dining room areas. Space saving closets. Spacious backyard w/ lovely landscaping, entertainment area & 1 car garage containing workshop.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06502300009

Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2019Sold$149,000+3.8%$149/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3026575 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Pending sale$143,500$144/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Memphis Central #10052143 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for sale$143,500+14.8%$144/sqft
    10/31/2016Sold$125,000$125/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3163109 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Listed for sale$125,000-7.4%$125/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #9984340 Report a problem
    4/3/2016Listing removed$135,000$135/sqft
    Source: The Home Buyer's Realty #9962085 Report a problem
    9/22/2015Listed for sale$135,000+57%$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/4/2011Sold$86,000-3.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2011Price change$89,500-5.7%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On Track #3220326 Report a problem
    3/31/2011Listed for sale$94,900$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On Track #3220326 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,555 -3.2%$48,475 +21%
    2024$2,639 +8.1%$40,075
    2023$2,441 $40,075
    2022-- $40,075
    2021-- $40,075 +52.5%
    2020$840 $26,275
    2019$840 -21.1%$26,275
    2018$1,064 -45.1%$26,275
    2017$1,939 +148.3%$26,275 +14.4%
    2016$781 -5.7%$22,975
    2014$828 $22,975
    2013-- $22,975 -11.5%
    2012-- $25,975
    2011-- $25,975
    2010-- $25,975
    2009-- $25,975 +34.1%
    2008-- $19,375
    2007-- $19,375
    2006-- $19,375
    2005-- $19,375 +6.5%
    2004-- $18,200
    2003-- $18,200
    2002-- $18,200
    2001-- $18,200 +7.5%
    2000-- $16,925

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire