Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Dinsmore Associates
    $620,000

    12 Blueberry Road, Windham, NH 03087

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $404/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two car garage underPull down attic stairsGambrel-style homeClassic and functional layoutHalf bathSeparate dining room
    Gambrel-style home set on a private 0.95-acre lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in highly desirable Windham. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,536 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a classic and functional layout. The main level features a living room with a brick fireplace that is open to the kitchen along with a separate dining room, half bath and laundry. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms, a full bath and pull down attic stairs. A two car garage under and basement storage area are also features of this home. There is a large deck off the kitchen overlooking the wooded backyard and a large shed for additional storage. Open House Sunday April 26th from 12-2:00
    19 days
    |
    1,717
    |
    68
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristie Dinsmore,

    Coldwell Banker Dinsmore Associates 603-898-9038

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5085144MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Concrete,Interior Stairs,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,064
      • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,536
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Deck, Shed
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 169
      Lot
      • Size: 0.95 Acres
      • Features: Subdivided
      Details
      • Parcel number: WNDMM1BBL1021
      • Zoning description: res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Gambrel
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Windham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $404/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $591,900
      • Annual tax amount: $8,375
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$620,000$404/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5085144 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,605 +5.8%$335,900
        2023$7,188 +8.8%$335,900 +0.5%
        2022$6,606 +2.9%$334,300 -0.4%
        2020$6,420 +7%$335,600 +26.2%
        2019$5,998 -3.2%$266,000
        2018$6,195 +15.8%$266,000 +0.4%
        2017$5,351 -7.4%$264,900
        2016$5,780 +0.5%$264,900
        2015$5,754 -16.4%$264,900 -7.6%
        2014$6,881 +4.5%$286,700 +2.8%
        2013$6,584 +2.4%$279,000
        2012$6,431 -0.1%$279,000
        2011$6,439 +5%$279,000
        2010$6,132 +6%$279,000 -13.2%
        2008$5,785 +11.4%$321,400 -0.3%
        2007$5,192 $322,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,715/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3002
        Property taxes
        $713
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03087

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable