Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $220,000

    12 Cashmere Ct, Rochester, NY 14609

    4beds
    1,644sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $220,100 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,394 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,100

    $209,000 - $231,000

    $2,394/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET, NO DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS. Here’s your opportunity to build instant equity in a newer construction home located in a desirable East Irondequoit neighborhood! Built in 2004, this home offers great bones and incredible potential. With a little TLC and updating this could be your forever home. The first floor features a spacious living room, an eat-in kitchen, and sliding glass doors that lead to a back deck overlooking the huge, fully fenced backyard, perfect for entertaining, pets, or outdoor enjoyment. You’ll also find a convenient first-floor bonus room that works great as a home office or flex space, along with a first-floor half bath. Upstairs offers three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with an ensuite full bathroom featuring a dual vanity. The finished basement provides additional living space with a bonus room and the potential to add another bathroom, with plumbing already in place offering even more opportunity to expand. Additional highlights include vinyl replacement windows, maintenance-free vinyl siding, a double-wide driveway, and an attached 2.5-car garage. Priced to sell! Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity to add your personal touches and turn this house into your dream forever home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Deleguardia 585-285-5585,

    RE/MAX Realty Group,

    Derek Pino 585-368-8306,

    RE/MAX Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Joseph Deleguardia, 10401330653

    RE/MAX Realty Group

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1664688MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,644
    • Total interior livable area: 1,644 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 150
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2634000921400003041000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Mendick 03

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$220,000-12%$134/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1664688 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$249,900$152/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1664688 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$249,900$152/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1664688 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Contingent$249,900$152/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1664688 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$249,900+66.7%$152/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1664688 Report a problem
    11/5/2013Listing removed$149,900$91/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R233655 Report a problem
    10/15/2013Price change$149,900-3.2%$91/sqft
    9/20/2013Price change$154,900-3.1%$94/sqft
    6/6/2013Listed for sale$159,900-3.1%$97/sqft
    Source: ERA Hunt Real Estate #R222300 Report a problem
    9/7/2012Listing removed$165,000$100/sqft
    Source: ERA Hunt Real Estate #r177923 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Listed for sale$165,000$100/sqft
    Source: ERA Hunt Real Estate #r177923 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $237,000
    2024-- $237,000
    2023-- $237,000 +33.4%
    2022-- $177,700
    2021-- $177,700
    2020-- $177,700
    2018-- $177,700 +14.6%
    2017$4,217 $155,000
    2016-- $155,000
    2015-- $155,000
    2014-- $155,000
    2013-- $155,000
    2012-- $155,000 -8.8%
    2011-- $170,000
    2010-- $170,000
    2009-- $170,000 +14.2%
    2007-- $148,800
    2006-- $148,800
    2005-- $148,800 +449.1%
    2004-- $27,100
    2003-- $27,100
    2002-- $27,100
    2001-- $27,100
    2000-- $27,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14609