Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $923,800

    12 Country Club Rd, Mills River, NC 28759

    3beds
    4,221sqft
    2 Story/Basement
    Built in 2000
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $923,800 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $4,286 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $923,800

    $859,000 - $998,000

    $4,286/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,489/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,489/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous home in the Private Community of High Vista Country Club! Enjoy the Golf Course right in your back yard accompanied by sweeping year round mountain views. Freshly renovated, this home is like new! Gorgeous hardwoods, an open and inviting kitchen and common areas, expansive outdoor space and a huge finished basement with endless possibilities. 3 bedrooms plus a bonus room/flex space. Come see this fantastic Country Club Home today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,221 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    • Features: Golf Course View, On Golf Course, Mountain View, Paved Frontage, Long Range View, Year Round View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9633305129

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    • Property subtype: 2 Story/Basement
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mills River

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $52 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment: Electric Range/Oven
    • Community Features: Golf Course, Club House, Security
    • Listing Financing: Conventional
    • Water: City Water
    • Lot Features: Golf Course View, On Golf Course, Mountain View, Paved Frontage, Long Range View, Year Round View
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Heating: Propane
    • Property Sub Type: 2 Story/Basement
    • Laundry Location: Laundry Room, Main
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car
    • New Construction YN: N
    • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • MLS: Carolina MLS

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/5/2018Sold$575,000-11.4%$136/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3355466 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Pending sale$649,000$154/sqft
    Source: Turf & Twigg #3355466 Report a problem
    5/14/2018Price change$649,000-3%$154/sqft
    Source: Turf & Twigg #3355466 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Price change$669,000-2.9%$158/sqft
    Source: Turf & Twigg #3355466 Report a problem
    1/30/2018Listed for sale$689,000+110.5%$163/sqft
    Source: Turf & Twigg #3355466 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Sold$327,384-5.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3269738 Report a problem
    7/21/2017Pending sale$348,000$82/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real Estate Services LLC #3269738 Report a problem
    6/10/2017Price change$348,000-4.7%$82/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #3269738 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Price change$365,000-2.7%$86/sqft
    5/13/2017Price change$375,000+2.7%$89/sqft
    5/6/2017Price change$365,000-2.7%$86/sqft
    1/28/2017Price change$375,000-6%$89/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #3238228 Report a problem
    12/23/2016Listed for sale$399,000+0.3%$95/sqft
    9/22/2016Listing removed$398,000$94/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    9/8/2016Price change$398,000-4.3%$94/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    7/23/2016Listed for sale$416,000+36.8%$99/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    2/15/2016Sold$304,000-16.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/2012Listing removed$365,000$86/sqft
    Source: Beverly-Hanks & Associates #523651 Report a problem
    9/5/2012Price change$365,000-2.7%$86/sqft
    Source: Beverly-Hanks & Associates #523651 Report a problem
    8/9/2012Price change$375,000-1.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Beverly-Hanks & Associates #523651 Report a problem
    6/7/2012Price change$379,000-1%$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Professionals #514698 Report a problem
    6/6/2012Price change$383,000-0.3%$91/sqft
    5/26/2012Price change$384,000-1.3%$91/sqft
    5/19/2012Price change$389,000-2.5%$92/sqft
    4/25/2012Price change$399,000-4.8%$95/sqft
    3/17/2012Listed for sale$419,000$99/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,461 $803,000
    2024$3,461 $803,000
    2023$3,461 +9.9%$803,000 +43.1%
    2022$3,148 $561,100
    2021-- $561,100
    2020$3,148 $561,100
    2019$3,148 $561,100 +31.3%
    2018$3,148 +30.4%$427,300
    2017$2,414 $427,300
    2016-- $427,300
    2015-- $427,300 +4.1%
    2014-- $410,600
    2013-- $410,600
    2012-- $410,600
    2011-- $410,600 -11.4%
    2010-- $463,400
    2009-- $463,400
    2008-- $463,400
    2007-- $463,400 +32.2%
    2006-- $350,400
    2005-- $350,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28759