Charming Waterfront Bungalow in a Peaceful Rural Setting. Enjoy your morning coffee while overlooking the water from the kitchen area or the front porch. This is country living with modern convenience in this lovely 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering beautiful water views and a serene atmosphere. This home features an inviting eat-in kitchen with new laminate flooring, a cozy living room with hardwood floors, and hardwood flooring in both bedrooms for a warm, classic touch.
The updated bathroom includes a walk-in shower for easy access and comfort. Step outside to take in the waterfront scenery, where you can relax, garden, or simply enjoy the peaceful surroundings.
Located just minutes from local schools, a grocery store, hardware store, and park, this home offers the perfect balance of quiet rural living with convenient nearby amenities.
Whether you're looking for a cozy year-round residence or a tranquil retreat, this property delivers comfort, charm, and natural beauty in one inviting package.
Active
Price cut: $5.1K (3/1)
$109,900
12 Crescent Street, Milo, ME 04463
2beds
840sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
0.45 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$131/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Waterfront sceneryNew laminate flooringUpdated bathroomHardwood floorsWalk-in showerBeautiful water viewsInviting eat-in kitchen
- 182 days |
- 591 |
- 39 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
NextHome Experience
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1643420
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, One-Floor Living, Shower
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Interior Entry,Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 840
- Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 840
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site, Off Street
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Glassed-in Porch, Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic
- Body of water: Sebec River/Unnamed Brook
- Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 50,Waterfrontage Owned: 50
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Features: City Lot, Level, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: MILOM014L096000000
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Cottage,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $131/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $31,100
- Annual tax amount: $847
- Date on market: 11/13/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $109,900-4.4%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $115,000-4.2%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $120,000+126.4%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Sold | $53,000-3.6%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Pending sale | $55,000$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Price change | $55,000+12.2%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Price change | $49,000-10.9%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $55,000$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $847 +14% | $31,100 |
| 2023 | $743 -7.9% | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $807 +0.7% | $31,100 |
| 2021 | $801 -12.6% | $31,100 -5.8% |
| 2020 | $916 +0.3% | $33,000 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $913 -7.2% | $31,480 |
| 2018 | $984 | $31,480 |
| 2017 | $984 -3.8% | $31,480 |
| 2016 | $1,023 +13.3% | $31,480 |
| 2015 | $903 -5.7% | $31,480 -30% |
| 2014 | $958 | $44,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04463