Space, style, and the perfect setup for entertaining! 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Baths | 2,348 Sq Ft Attached Garage + Stamped Concrete Driveway Large Lot in a Quiet Neighborhood ENTERTAINER’S DREAM Huge bonus room with wet bar Finished basement with ANOTHER full wet bar Perfect for hosting friends, family, game days, or just kicking back and relaxing Conveniently located near shopping & the hospital
Pending
$174,900
12 Diane Rd, Decatur, IL 62526
3beds
3,748sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1953
0.47 Acres Lot
$174,500 Zestimate®
$47/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached garage
- 24 days |
- 1,352 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Zach Lancaster Pref:217-823-9561,
Craggs REALTORS, Inc.
Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: CA1043139
Originating MLS: Capital Area Association of Realtors

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Other
- Area: 1400
Additional room
- Description: Bonus Room/Wet bar
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 31ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 31ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 13ft 0in
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6ft 0in x 8ft 4in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 23ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Main level
- Area: 2348
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Partial,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,348
- Total interior livable area: 3,748 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Dimensions: 202.85 x 100
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 070734401005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $47/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $63,318
- Annual tax amount: $5,165
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
Estimated market value
$174,500
$166,000 - $183,000
$1,885/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Pending sale | $174,900$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $174,900$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,165 +8.6% | $63,318 +8.8% |
| 2023 | $4,755 +7.1% | $58,208 +7.8% |
| 2022 | $4,441 +10.9% | $53,987 +8.9% |
| 2021 | $4,004 -2.9% | $49,597 +2.1% |
| 2020 | $4,122 -14.8% | $48,600 -13.8% |
| 2019 | $4,840 +0.2% | $56,379 -0.7% |
| 2018 | $4,833 -0.3% | $56,782 -0.6% |
| 2017 | $4,845 -1% | $57,099 -0.2% |
| 2016 | $4,895 +5.1% | $57,236 +1.2% |
| 2015 | $4,659 +6.7% | $56,557 |
| 2014 | $4,366 +29.5% | $56,557 +22.1% |
| 2013 | $3,373 -0.4% | $46,324 |
| 2012 | $3,387 | $46,324 |
| 2011 | -- | $46,324 -7.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $50,017 |
| 2009 | -- | $50,017 +9.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $45,695 |
| 2005 | -- | $45,695 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 62526