A 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom on the shore of the St Croix, newly built 20x40 with a 6' deck perfect for sitting out & enjoying the view & wildlife. Also has a pull-down bed for guests, & private mooring for your boat. Great location & move in ready!
Active
$450,000
12 Dochet Lane, Robbinston, ME 04671
1beds
800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$563/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Pull-down bed for guests
- 241 days |
- 390 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Due East Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1637922
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 800
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 800
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic
- Body of water: St. Croix River
- Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 132,Waterfrontage Owned: 132
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Other, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Zoning: Shoreland
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Camp,Cottage,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $563/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $4,436
- Date on market: 9/17/2025
- Road surface type: Gravel, Dirt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000+462.5%$563/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2020 | Sold | $80,000-19.9%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2020 | Listing removed | $99,900$125/sqft |
Source: Due East Real Estate #1369211 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2019 | Price change | $99,900-13.1%$125/sqft |
Source: Due East Real Estate #1369211 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $114,900$144/sqft |
Source: Due East Real Estate #1369211 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04671