Spacious 4- bedroom, 2 full bath home offering 1974 sq. ft. of living space on a 0.45 acre lot. Hardwood floors and stained concrete throughout with a functional floor plan and generous room sizes. Home needs a little TLC, making it a great opportunity for buyers looking to personalize and build equity or investors looking to build a portfolio. Sold as-is.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (3/24)
$65,000
12 E Peebles Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
4beds
1,974sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1921
0.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$33/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous room sizesFunctional floor planHardwood floors
- 103 days |
- 66 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karla Fayne,
Keller Williams 901-261-7900,
Shawnh N Curry,
Keller Williams
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10214095
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 13 x 19
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
- Area: 209
- Dimensions: 11 x 19
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Shower, Tile Floor, Full Bath
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Kitchen
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 14 x 19
Den
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Other (See REMARKS), Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Textured Ceiling, Square Feet Source: Appraisal
- Flooring: Part Hardwood, Vinyl, Concrete
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Basement: Partial,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,974 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screen Porch, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 81 x 250
- Features: Level, Some Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 075002 00038
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1921
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $33/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $72,900
- Annual tax amount: $960
- Price range: $65K - $65K
- Date on market: 2/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 90 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,528/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $65,000$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $65,000-7.1%$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $70,000$35/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $70,000-6.7%$35/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $75,000-11.8%$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $85,000+241.4%$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/1984 | Sold | $24,900$13/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 +96.5% | $18,225 +145.5% |
| 2024 | $489 +8.1% | $7,425 |
| 2023 | $452 | $7,425 |
| 2022 | -- | $7,425 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,425 -41.7% |
| 2020 | $407 | $12,725 |
| 2019 | $407 -21.1% | $12,725 |
| 2018 | $515 -45.1% | $12,725 |
| 2017 | $939 +117.1% | $12,725 |
| 2016 | $433 -14.5% | $12,725 |
| 2014 | $506 | $12,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,725 -19.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $15,875 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,875 |
| 2010 | -- | $15,875 |
| 2009 | -- | $15,875 -4.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $16,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $16,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $16,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $16,700 +16.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $14,325 |
| 2003 | -- | $14,325 |
| 2002 | -- | $14,325 |
| 2001 | -- | $14,325 +40.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $10,175 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake